| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 18 | 17 | 12 | 14 | 11 | |||||
| Blue | 342 | 166 | 392 | 403 | 328 | 393 | 556 | 154 | 489 | 342 | 166 | 392 | 403 | 328 | 393 | 556 | 154 | 489 | 3223 | 3223 | 6,446 | 72 | 70.6/129 |
| White | 333 | 156 | 356 | 397 | 323 | 385 | 551 | 147 | 480 | 333 | 156 | 356 | 397 | 323 | 385 | 551 | 147 | 480 | 3128 | 3128 | 6,256 | 72 | 70.0/125 |
| Red | 299 | 108 | 249 | 391 | 299 | 357 | 447 | 140 | 415 | 299 | 108 | 249 | 391 | 299 | 357 | 447 | 140 | 415 | 2705 | 2705 | 5,410 | 72 | 65.6/111 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 36 | 73 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 377 | 485 | 176 | 390 | 564 | 388 | 183 | 359 | 574 | 475 | 168 | 398 | 369 | 351 | 157 | 381 | 261 | 466 | 3496 | 3026 | 6,522 | 73 | 70.6/123 |
| White | 369 | 473 | 164 | 383 | 518 | 381 | 170 | 350 | 559 | 464 | 162 | 390 | 359 | 344 | 149 | 370 | 256 | 451 | 3367 | 2945 | 6,312 | 73 | 69.8/120 |
| Gold | 318 | 452 | 153 | 365 | 503 | 361 | 157 | 340 | 481 | 413 | 156 | 381 | 348 | 337 | 142 | 309 | 250 | 440 | 3130 | 2776 | 5,906 | 73 | 68.5/111 |
| Red | 312 | 397 | 141 | 310 | 419 | 300 | 124 | 286 | 475 | 413 | 115 | 346 | 310 | 279 | 100 | 301 | 244 | 401 | 2764 | 2509 | 5,273 | 73 | 64.8/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Star Valley Ranch - Aspen Hills · Blue | 70.6 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Star Valley Ranch - Aspen Hills · White | 70.0 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Star Valley Ranch - Aspen Hills · Red | 65.6 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Star Valley Ranch - Cedar Creek · Blue | 70.6 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Star Valley Ranch - Cedar Creek · White | 69.8 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Star Valley Ranch - Cedar Creek · Gold | 68.5 | 111 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Star Valley Ranch - Cedar Creek · Red | 64.8 | 107 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wyoming ›
All golf courses in Star Valley Ranch ›