Hidden Bridge Golf Club opened in 2013 and serves golfers of all ability levels in the Sheridan area, with a relaxed, low-pressure atmosphere suited to families and newcomers as well as more experienced players.
The maintained course looks out toward the Big Horn Mountains and sits only a few minutes from downtown Sheridan and the local walking paths, making it practical for a quick round or a longer visit. It is also used for day outings, tournaments, family reunions and workplace social gatherings.
Snacks and drinks are available on site, including soft drinks, sports drinks, beer and mixed drinks alongside chips, candy and other sweet and savory options.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Black | 495 | 402 | 159 | 564 | 361 | 195 | 374 | 412 | 454 | 495 | 402 | 159 | 564 | 361 | 195 | 374 | 412 | 454 | 3416 | 3416 | 6,832 | 72 | 72.2/121 |
| Blue/Black | 495 | 402 | 159 | 504 | 361 | 195 | 314 | 367 | 387 | 495 | 402 | 159 | 564 | 361 | 195 | 374 | 412 | 454 | 3184 | 3416 | 6,600 | 72 | 71.1/119 |
| Blue | 495 | 402 | 159 | 504 | 361 | 195 | 314 | 367 | 387 | 495 | 402 | 159 | 504 | 361 | 195 | 314 | 367 | 387 | 3184 | 3184 | 6,368 | 72 | 70.0/117 |
| White/Blue | 429 | 335 | 125 | 373 | 312 | 159 | 248 | 325 | 387 | 495 | 402 | 159 | 504 | 361 | 195 | 314 | 367 | 387 | 2693 | 3184 | 5,877 | 70 | 67.5/110 |
| White | 429 | 335 | 125 | 373 | 312 | 159 | 248 | 325 | 387 | 429 | 335 | 125 | 373 | 312 | 159 | 248 | 325 | 387 | 2693 | 2693 | 5,386 | 68 | 65.0/105 |
| Yellow/White | 378 | 335 | 125 | 373 | 242 | 111 | 215 | 325 | 320 | 429 | 335 | 125 | 373 | 312 | 159 | 248 | 325 | 387 | 2424 | 2693 | 5,117 | 68 | 63.8/102 |
| Yellow | 378 | 335 | 125 | 373 | 242 | 111 | 215 | 325 | 320 | 378 | 335 | 125 | 373 | 242 | 111 | 215 | 325 | 320 | 2424 | 2424 | 4,848 | 68 | 62.6/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.2 | 121 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/Black | 71.1 | 119 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Blue | 70.0 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White/Blue | 67.5 | 110 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| White | 65.0 | 105 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
| Yellow/White | 63.8 | 102 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| Yellow | 62.6 | 99 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wyoming ›
All golf courses in Sheridan ›Top courses near Sheridan ›