Riverton Country Club centers its appeal on the golf course itself, a layout intended to remain approachable for beginners while still asking questions of more experienced players.
Multiple sets of tees accommodate a range of ages and abilities. The routing moves through open scenery and maintained fairways, with bunkering placed to influence strategy on the way to the greens. Membership opportunities are available in addition to the club's other amenities.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 410 | 211 | 589 | 442 | 386 | 516 | 423 | 397 | 237 | 395 | 528 | 436 | 413 | 165 | 553 | 185 | 418 | 406 | 3611 | 3499 | 7,110 | 72 | 72.9/131 |
| Black / Green | 410 | 193 | 548 | 423 | 386 | 516 | 386 | 397 | 199 | 395 | 528 | 436 | 379 | 154 | 533 | 185 | 364 | 358 | 3458 | 3332 | 6,790 | 72 | 71.4/130 |
| Green | 390 | 193 | 548 | 423 | 348 | 488 | 386 | 381 | 199 | 376 | 508 | 419 | 379 | 154 | 533 | 150 | 364 | 358 | 3356 | 3241 | 6,597 | 72 | 71.8/129 |
| Green / Gold Combo | 390 | 127 | 525 | 423 | 348 | 421 | 386 | 381 | 172 | 363 | 483 | 419 | 379 | 141 | 533 | 150 | 336 | 331 | 3173 | 3135 | 6,308 | 72 | 69.0/121 |
| Gold | 366 | 127 | 525 | 393 | 337 | 421 | 369 | 365 | 172 | 363 | 483 | 381 | 338 | 141 | 455 | 133 | 336 | 331 | 3075 | 2961 | 6,036 | 72 | 67.5/120 |
| Gold / Silver Combo | 366 | 113 | 484 | 352 | 337 | 421 | 334 | 365 | 157 | 363 | 399 | 381 | 322 | 141 | 455 | 123 | 336 | 315 | 2929 | 2835 | 5,764 | 71 | 66.6/115 |
| Silver | 345 | 113 | 484 | 352 | 326 | 401 | 334 | 348 | 157 | 326 | 399 | 330 | 322 | 133 | 455 | 123 | 291 | 315 | 2860 | 2694 | 5,554 | 72 | 64.8/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.9 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Black / Green | 71.4 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Green | 71.8 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Green / Gold Combo | 69.0 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Gold | 67.5 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Gold / Silver Combo | 66.6 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Silver | 64.8 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wyoming ›
Top courses in Wyoming ›