Paradise Valley Country Club in Casper, Wyoming, dates to 1956 and received a modest remodel in 2007. The course measures roughly 6,700 yards and has long been a regular stop for golfers in the Casper area.
An on-site restaurant serves members and guests after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 6 | |||||
| BLUE | 392 | 195 | 224 | 555 | 501 | 202 | 372 | 401 | 390 | 365 | 206 | 386 | 398 | 490 | 160 | 432 | 425 | 575 | 3232 | 3437 | 6,669 | 71 | 71.7/131 |
| Blue/White | 392 | 175 | 208 | 540 | 501 | 185 | 372 | 401 | 360 | 370 | 206 | 386 | 375 | 490 | 160 | 398 | 425 | 576 | 3134 | 3386 | 6,520 | 71 | 71.0/130 |
| WHITE | 374 | 175 | 208 | 540 | 458 | 185 | 350 | 369 | 360 | 370 | 183 | 349 | 375 | 501 | 140 | 398 | 380 | 576 | 3019 | 3272 | 6,291 | 71 | 69.7/129 |
| GOLD | 361 | 155 | 175 | 489 | 433 | 147 | 330 | 345 | 310 | 360 | 168 | 331 | 362 | 424 | 133 | 372 | 380 | 576 | 2745 | 3106 | 5,851 | 71 | 67.6/120 |
| Red | 353 | 115 | 147 | 425 | 418 | 110 | 306 | 316 | 305 | 349 | 100 | 278 | 328 | 395 | 123 | 326 | 354 | 447 | 2495 | 2700 | 5,195 | 71 | 64.3/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 71.7 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 71.0 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| WHITE | 69.7 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| GOLD | 67.6 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 64.3 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wyoming ›
All golf courses in Casper ›