Casper Country Club has been part of life in Casper for more than a century. Its origins date to 1918, with formal establishment following in 1921, when a group of local citizens set out to build a clubhouse, a golf course, and a gathering place for the growing city.
That plan came together in 1924, when construction over a single season turned open prairie into grounds for golf and social gatherings. In the decades since, the club has hosted tournaments, dances, junior programs, and community events, remaining a place where members and their families gather to play and celebrate.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 34 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 398 | 301 | 510 | 144 | 386 | 200 | 413 | 443 | 474 | 352 | 391 | 177 | 411 | 567 | 220 | 392 | 189 | 494 | 3269 | 3193 | 6,462 | 70 | 70.1/126 |
| Blue | 398 | 301 | 510 | 144 | 386 | 180 | 373 | 384 | 449 | 322 | 361 | 177 | 411 | 551 | 220 | 392 | 189 | 384 | 3125 | 3007 | 6,132 | 70 | 68.4/124 |
| White | 383 | 291 | 407 | 132 | 354 | 105 | 353 | 374 | 403 | 313 | 311 | 135 | 396 | 433 | 187 | 382 | 135 | 325 | 2802 | 2617 | 5,419 | 70 | 66.3/118 |
| Red | 276 | 291 | 407 | 132 | 354 | 105 | 290 | 374 | 403 | 313 | 311 | 135 | 308 | 433 | 143 | 278 | 135 | 325 | 2632 | 2381 | 5,013 | 70 | 64.4/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.1 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Blue | 68.4 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 66.3 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 64.4 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wyoming ›
All golf courses in Casper ›