Sleepy Hollow Golf Club is a member-oriented club in Hurricane, West Virginia, serving members and their guests.
Beyond the golf course and its supporting operations, the property includes a clubhouse with a pool as well as tennis courts. The club's stated direction focuses on ongoing improvement of these facilities and of staff service, with resources managed under a plan affirmed by the membership.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| Gold | 390 | 505 | 423 | 159 | 302 | 199 | 486 | 425 | 437 | 554 | 419 | 187 | 397 | 378 | 434 | 391 | 222 | 620 | 3326 | 3602 | 6,928 | 72 | 73.0/130 |
| Blue | 381 | 455 | 374 | 147 | 288 | 190 | 462 | 382 | 381 | 530 | 365 | 172 | 368 | 372 | 365 | 378 | 210 | 578 | 3060 | 3338 | 6,398 | 72 | 70.3/126 |
| White | 365 | 448 | 310 | 134 | 264 | 180 | 426 | 335 | 357 | 460 | 344 | 154 | 355 | 363 | 354 | 347 | 182 | 540 | 2819 | 3099 | 5,918 | 72 | 68.5/122 |
| Black | 332 | 370 | 260 | 128 | 255 | 129 | 372 | 275 | 310 | 457 | 340 | 125 | 312 | 309 | 305 | 315 | 173 | 450 | 2431 | 2786 | 5,217 | 72 | 65.2/112 |
| Red | 330 | 338 | 257 | 125 | 247 | 129 | 369 | 275 | 302 | 452 | 302 | 121 | 308 | 307 | 303 | 311 | 160 | 446 | 2372 | 2710 | 5,082 | 72 | 64.5/110 |
| Orange | 175 | 272 | 174 | 92 | 118 | 75 | 270 | 215 | 190 | 245 | 215 | 85 | 212 | 223 | 197 | 206 | 98 | 315 | 1581 | 1796 | 3,377 | 72 | 58.4/96 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 73.0 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 42 |
| Blue | 70.3 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 68.5 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Black | 65.2 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 64.5 | 110 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Orange | 58.4 | 96 | -14 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in West Virginia ›
Top courses near Charleston ›