
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 395 | 433 | 128 | 472 | 415 | 405 | 551 | 404 | 134 | 387 | 183 | 416 | 156 | 336 | 534 | 313 | 389 | 570 | 3337 | 3284 | 6,621 | 72 | 71.9/125 |
| Blue/White | 395 | 395 | 115 | 456 | 415 | 251 | 551 | 392 | 134 | 387 | 183 | 400 | 151 | 336 | 516 | 313 | 367 | 570 | 3104 | 3223 | 6,327 | 72 | 70.2/121 |
| White | 300 | 395 | 115 | 456 | 394 | 251 | 538 | 392 | 120 | 293 | 179 | 400 | 151 | 322 | 516 | 302 | 367 | 550 | 2961 | 3080 | 6,041 | 72 | 68.5/119 |
| Members | 300 | 383 | 115 | 440 | 394 | 251 | 431 | 392 | 120 | 293 | 154 | 384 | 130 | 322 | 414 | 302 | 367 | 490 | 2826 | 2856 | 5,682 | 72 | 67.1/116 |
| Green | 291 | 383 | 100 | 440 | 356 | 245 | 431 | 312 | 115 | 285 | 154 | 384 | 130 | 278 | 414 | 279 | 355 | 490 | 2673 | 2769 | 5,442 | 72 | 65.8/116 |
| Gold | 282 | 333 | 98 | 322 | 352 | 239 | 421 | 306 | 102 | 277 | 79 | 255 | 118 | 268 | 395 | 268 | 324 | 434 | 2455 | 2418 | 4,873 | 72 | 63.5/111 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 31 | 62 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| White | 181 | 120 | 280 | 170 | 169 | 126 | 262 | 306 | 220 | 251 | 131 | 258 | 325 | 298 | 164 | 113 | 169 | 149 | 1834 | 1858 | 3,692 | 62 | 59.9/97 |
| Green | 172 | 120 | 269 | 158 | 162 | 116 | 253 | 296 | 210 | 244 | 117 | 249 | 312 | 279 | 154 | 99 | 153 | 137 | 1756 | 1744 | 3,500 | 62 | 58.8/92 |
| Gold | 126 | 110 | 258 | 140 | 155 | 105 | 194 | 253 | 200 | 207 | 102 | 240 | 241 | 234 | 135 | 84 | 130 | 125 | 1541 | 1498 | 3,039 | 62 | 56.4/87 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Course · Blue | 71.9 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Mountain View Course · Blue/White | 70.2 | 121 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Mountain View Course · White | 68.5 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Mountain View Course · Members | 67.1 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Mountain View Course · Green | 65.8 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| Mountain View Course · Gold | 63.5 | 111 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Stony Lick Course · White | 59.9 | 97 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Stony Lick Course · Green | 58.8 | 92 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
| Stony Lick Course · Gold | 56.4 | 87 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in West Virginia ›
Top courses in West Virginia ›