Spring Brook Golf Course is a nine-hole, par-36 layout in Wisconsin Dells, set within a larger vacation home community that traces its roots to an upscale campground opened in 1987 on wooded land with natural streams and a waterfall. In 1993 the main stream was dammed to create the seven-acre Spring Brook Lake, and the property now includes privately owned two-story chalets and log cabins.
Development of the golf course and its clubhouse began in 2006. The clubhouse holds rental accommodations, indoor and outdoor pools, a fitness center, a pro shop, and a sports bar and grill.
The community was founded by Dar and Juli Mor, who in the early 1990s expanded the partnership to include local residents Doug and Roxan Clausen. The property has remained oriented toward families and groups looking for a shared getaway.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 357 | 336 | 301 | 494 | 160 | 339 | 490 | 173 | 355 | 357 | 336 | 301 | 494 | 160 | 339 | 490 | 173 | 355 | 3005 | 3005 | 6,010 | 72 | 68.8/117 |
| White | 318 | 302 | 271 | 470 | 135 | 276 | 450 | 151 | 323 | 318 | 302 | 271 | 470 | 135 | 276 | 450 | 151 | 323 | 2696 | 2696 | 5,392 | 72 | 66.4/107 |
| Red | 280 | 270 | 245 | 438 | 109 | 247 | 411 | 124 | 293 | 280 | 270 | 245 | 438 | 109 | 247 | 411 | 124 | 293 | 2417 | 2417 | 4,834 | 72 | 63.6/100 |
| Blue 9 | 357 | 336 | 301 | 494 | 160 | 339 | 490 | 173 | 355 | 3005 | 3,005 | 36 | 34.4/117 | ||||||||||
| White 9 | 318 | 302 | 271 | 470 | 135 | 276 | 450 | 151 | 323 | 2696 | 2,696 | 36 | 33.2/107 | ||||||||||
| Red 9 | 280 | 270 | 245 | 438 | 109 | 247 | 411 | 124 | 293 | 2417 | 2,417 | 36 | 31.8/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 68.8 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| White | 66.4 | 107 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| Red | 63.6 | 100 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Wisconsin Dells ›