#5 of 5 in Wisconsin Dells
Christmas Mountain Village
Wisconsin Dells, WI · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1981
Ranked in Wisconsin DellsViews & scenery2nd of 5 in Wisconsin Dells
Atmosphere4th of 5 in Wisconsin Dells
Layout & design4th of 5 in Wisconsin Dells
Clubhouse food4th of 5 in Wisconsin Dells
Course conditions5th of 5 in Wisconsin Dells
DifficultyHarder than most courses in Wisconsin Dells
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 6,743 yards
- Tees
- 24 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 74.2 / 141 slope
- Opened
- 1981
- Difficulty
- Harder than most
Scorecard
Oaks
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 414 | 519 | 196 | 402 | 191 | 423 | 488 | 397 | 391 | 518 | 512 | 208 | 377 | 411 | 359 | 382 | 192 | 363 | 3421 | 3322 | 6,743 | 72 | 74.2/141 |
|---|
| Gold | 395 | 457 | 187 | 397 | 167 | 411 | 449 | 385 | 380 | 490 | 470 | 177 | 364 | 383 | 344 | 354 | 169 | 340 | 3228 | 3091 | 6,319 | 72 | 72.1/135 |
|---|
| White | 378 | 420 | 164 | 371 | 135 | 347 | 432 | 357 | 350 | 456 | 433 | 160 | 326 | 353 | 318 | 319 | 142 | 317 | 2954 | 2824 | 5,778 | 72 | 70.0/122 |
|---|
| Red | 287 | 408 | 156 | 289 | 124 | 276 | 379 | 300 | 230 | 397 | 400 | 127 | 287 | 327 | 273 | 268 | 118 | 292 | 2449 | 2489 | 4,938 | 72 | 66.0/113 |
|---|
Oaks Back - Pines
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 518 | 512 | 208 | 377 | 411 | 359 | 382 | 192 | 363 | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 3322 | 2827 | 6,149 | 71 | 71.5/135 |
|---|
| Gold | 490 | 470 | 177 | 364 | 383 | 344 | 354 | 169 | 340 | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 3091 | 2827 | 5,918 | 71 | 70.2/132 |
|---|
| White | 456 | 433 | 160 | 326 | 353 | 318 | 319 | 142 | 317 | 146 | 465 | 137 | 360 | 321 | 432 | 150 | 347 | 326 | 2824 | 2684 | 5,508 | 71 | 69.0/123 |
|---|
| Red | 397 | 400 | 127 | 287 | 327 | 273 | 268 | 118 | 292 | 112 | 377 | 135 | 319 | 294 | 360 | 139 | 257 | 301 | 2489 | 2294 | 4,783 | 71 | 65.8/114 |
|---|
Oaks Front - Pines
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 414 | 519 | 196 | 402 | 191 | 423 | 488 | 397 | 391 | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 3421 | 2827 | 6,248 | 71 | 71.7/131 |
|---|
| Gold | 395 | 457 | 187 | 397 | 167 | 411 | 449 | 385 | 380 | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 3228 | 2827 | 6,055 | 71 | 70.9/128 |
|---|
| White | 378 | 420 | 164 | 371 | 135 | 347 | 432 | 357 | 350 | 146 | 465 | 137 | 360 | 321 | 432 | 150 | 347 | 326 | 2954 | 2684 | 5,638 | 71 | 69.2/120 |
|---|
| Red | 287 | 408 | 156 | 289 | 124 | 276 | 379 | 300 | 230 | 112 | 377 | 135 | 319 | 294 | 360 | 139 | 257 | 301 | 2449 | 2294 | 4,743 | 71 | 65.4/108 |
|---|
Pines
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 2827 | 2827 | 5,654 | 70 | 69.0/125 |
|---|
| Gold | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 2827 | 2827 | 5,654 | 70 | 69.0/125 |
|---|
| White | 146 | 465 | 137 | 360 | 321 | 432 | 150 | 347 | 326 | 146 | 465 | 137 | 360 | 321 | 432 | 150 | 347 | 326 | 2684 | 2684 | 5,368 | 70 | 68.2/121 |
|---|
| Red | 112 | 377 | 135 | 319 | 294 | 360 | 139 | 257 | 301 | 112 | 377 | 135 | 319 | 294 | 360 | 139 | 257 | 301 | 2294 | 2294 | 4,588 | 70 | 65.2/109 |
|---|
Pines - Oaks Back
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 518 | 512 | 208 | 377 | 411 | 359 | 382 | 192 | 363 | 2827 | 3322 | 6,149 | 71 | 71.5/135 |
|---|
| Gold | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 490 | 470 | 177 | 364 | 383 | 344 | 354 | 169 | 340 | 2827 | 3091 | 5,918 | 71 | 70.2/132 |
|---|
| White | 146 | 465 | 137 | 360 | 321 | 432 | 150 | 347 | 326 | 456 | 433 | 160 | 326 | 353 | 318 | 319 | 142 | 317 | 2684 | 2824 | 5,508 | 71 | 69.0/123 |
|---|
| Red | 112 | 377 | 135 | 319 | 294 | 360 | 139 | 257 | 301 | 397 | 400 | 127 | 287 | 327 | 273 | 268 | 118 | 292 | 2294 | 2489 | 4,783 | 71 | 65.8/114 |
|---|
Pines - Oaks front
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 414 | 519 | 196 | 402 | 191 | 423 | 488 | 397 | 391 | 2827 | 3421 | 6,248 | 71 | 71.7/131 |
|---|
| Gold | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 395 | 457 | 187 | 397 | 167 | 411 | 449 | 385 | 380 | 2827 | 3228 | 6,055 | 71 | 70.9/128 |
|---|
| White | 146 | 465 | 137 | 360 | 321 | 432 | 150 | 347 | 326 | 378 | 420 | 164 | 371 | 135 | 347 | 432 | 357 | 350 | 2684 | 2954 | 5,638 | 71 | 69.2/120 |
|---|
| Red | 112 | 377 | 135 | 319 | 294 | 360 | 139 | 257 | 301 | 287 | 408 | 156 | 289 | 124 | 276 | 379 | 300 | 230 | 2294 | 2449 | 4,743 | 71 | 65.4/108 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Christmas Mountain Village
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Oaks · Blue | 74.2 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
|---|
| Oaks · Gold | 72.1 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
|---|
| Oaks · White | 70.0 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Oaks · Red | 66.0 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Oaks Back - Pines · Blue | 71.5 | 135 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
|---|
| Oaks Back - Pines · Gold | 70.2 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Oaks Back - Pines · White | 69.0 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| Oaks Back - Pines · Red | 65.8 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Oaks Front - Pines · Blue | 71.7 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Oaks Front - Pines · Gold | 70.9 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Oaks Front - Pines · White | 69.2 | 120 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Oaks Front - Pines · Red | 65.4 | 108 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Pines · Blue | 69.0 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Pines · Gold | 69.0 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Pines · White | 68.2 | 121 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Pines · Red | 65.2 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Pines - Oaks Back · Blue | 71.5 | 135 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
|---|
| Pines - Oaks Back · Gold | 70.2 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Pines - Oaks Back · White | 69.0 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| Pines - Oaks Back · Red | 65.8 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Pines - Oaks front · Blue | 71.7 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Pines - Oaks front · Gold | 70.9 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Pines - Oaks front · White | 69.2 | 120 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Pines - Oaks front · Red | 65.4 | 108 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Christmas Mountain Village
- Spring Brook Golf CourseWisconsin Dells · Public · 18 holes · 2.3 mi6.9
- Trappers Turn Golf ClubWisconsin Dells · Public · 18 holes · 3.6 mi9.4
- Wild Rock Golf ClubWisconsin Dells · Public · 18 holes · 4.3 mi7.2
- Cold Water Canyon Golf CourseWisconsin Dells · Public · 18 holes · 5.5 mi7.6
- Reedsburg Country ClubReedsburg · Public · 18 holes · 7.3 mi8.4
- Baraboo Country ClubBaraboo · Public · 18 holes · 13 mi8.3
- Devil’s Head Resort The Prairie Glen Golf CourseMerrimac · Public · 18 holes · 18 mi7.2
- Castle Rock Golf CourseNew Lisbon · Public · 18 holes · 19 mi8.4
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Wisconsin Dells ›