
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 420 | 442 | 520 | 217 | 392 | 557 | 361 | 159 | 471 | 354 | 523 | 349 | 190 | 356 | 537 | 408 | 183 | 448 | 3539 | 3348 | 6,887 | 72 | 72.9/135 |
| Blue | 405 | 395 | 510 | 201 | 386 | 551 | 349 | 138 | 445 | 340 | 501 | 335 | 172 | 344 | 527 | 386 | 171 | 422 | 3380 | 3198 | 6,578 | 72 | 71.6/132 |
| Gold | 400 | 342 | 510 | 154 | 386 | 469 | 349 | 138 | 410 | 340 | 488 | 335 | 151 | 320 | 507 | 375 | 159 | 374 | 3158 | 3049 | 6,207 | 72 | 69.9/129 |
| White | 304 | 342 | 438 | 154 | 312 | 469 | 322 | 130 | 410 | 320 | 431 | 284 | 151 | 286 | 478 | 341 | 159 | 374 | 2881 | 2824 | 5,705 | 72 | 67.7/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.9 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 71.6 | 132 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Gold | 69.9 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 67.7 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in West Bend ›