| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 37 | 73 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 18 | |||||
| Purple | 341 | 315 | 373 | 349 | 499 | 366 | 175 | 501 | 151 | 415 | 401 | 157 | 550 | 328 | 450 | 321 | 353 | 338 | 3070 | 3313 | 6,383 | 73 | 70.6/129 |
| Orange | 335 | 307 | 370 | 342 | 468 | 358 | 149 | 490 | 143 | 406 | 392 | 151 | 542 | 318 | 450 | 314 | 347 | 297 | 2962 | 3217 | 6,179 | 73 | 69.7/123 |
| Blue | 329 | 230 | 313 | 282 | 418 | 322 | 133 | 423 | 135 | 331 | 357 | 145 | 451 | 311 | 429 | 304 | 307 | 274 | 2585 | 2909 | 5,494 | 73 | 66.7/111 |
| Gray | 262 | 214 | 313 | 282 | 355 | 249 | 133 | 423 | 135 | 288 | 310 | 145 | 451 | 245 | 354 | 227 | 307 | 240 | 2366 | 2567 | 4,933 | 73 | 64.2/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purple | 70.6 | 129 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Orange | 69.7 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Blue | 66.7 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Gray | 64.2 | 105 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Wausau ›