| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 6 | |||||
| Blue 18 | 290 | 464 | 339 | 295 | 506 | 168 | 401 | 141 | 405 | 290 | 464 | 339 | 295 | 506 | 168 | 401 | 141 | 405 | 3009 | 3009 | 6,018 | 72 | 70.2/119 |
| White 18 | 278 | 454 | 331 | 286 | 498 | 160 | 374 | 134 | 396 | 278 | 454 | 331 | 286 | 498 | 160 | 374 | 134 | 396 | 2911 | 2911 | 5,822 | 72 | 69.6/114 |
| Red 18 | 225 | 387 | 257 | 193 | 353 | 119 | 292 | 126 | 297 | 225 | 387 | 257 | 193 | 353 | 119 | 292 | 126 | 297 | 2249 | 2249 | 4,498 | 72 | 62.4/108 |
| Blue | 290 | 464 | 339 | 295 | 506 | 168 | 401 | 141 | 405 | 3009 | 3,009 | 36 | 35.1/119 | ||||||||||
| White | 278 | 454 | 331 | 286 | 498 | 160 | 374 | 134 | 396 | 2911 | 2,911 | 36 | 34.8/114 | ||||||||||
| Red | 225 | 387 | 257 | 193 | 353 | 119 | 292 | 126 | 297 | 2249 | 2,249 | 36 | 31.2/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue 18 | 70.2 | 119 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| White 18 | 69.6 | 114 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red 18 | 62.4 | 108 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Waupaca ›Top courses near Waupaca ›