Foxfire Golf Club is part of the Par4 Resort in Waupaca, Wisconsin, pairing an 18-hole championship course with on-site lodging and amenities.
The resort side includes guest accommodations with suite options featuring fireplaces and jacuzzis, an indoor pool and a fitness center. Dining is available at the Par 4 Bistro, which also serves a Sunday brunch with views over the course. Event spaces are available on site, and the surrounding area offers access to outdoor recreation.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 34 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 454 | 549 | 150 | 387 | 413 | 369 | 158 | 340 | 544 | 354 | 229 | 377 | 322 | 311 | 366 | 362 | 186 | 439 | 3364 | 2946 | 6,310 | 70 | 70.6/126 |
| White | 435 | 525 | 135 | 375 | 401 | 338 | 145 | 333 | 531 | 322 | 185 | 368 | 309 | 330 | 349 | 349 | 165 | 427 | 3218 | 2804 | 6,022 | 70 | 69.1/123 |
| Senior Combo | 391 | 470 | 135 | 375 | 329 | 338 | 145 | 333 | 437 | 322 | 170 | 302 | 309 | 330 | 349 | 298 | 114 | 349 | 2953 | 2543 | 5,496 | 69 | 66.8/112 |
| Gold | 391 | 470 | 103 | 306 | 329 | 291 | 106 | 272 | 437 | 264 | 170 | 302 | 254 | 213 | 306 | 298 | 114 | 349 | 2705 | 2270 | 4,975 | 70 | 64.5/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.6 | 126 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.1 | 123 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Senior Combo | 66.8 | 112 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 33 |
| Gold | 64.5 | 107 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Waupaca ›