
Rivermoor Golf Club opened in June 1929 as the Waterford Woods Golf Course and has operated in southeastern Wisconsin ever since, changing names and ownership over the decades.
In October 2008 the former Rivermoor Country Club became Rivermoor Golf Club when a group of local partners purchased the property and began a program of improvements. In April 2009 they opened a sports bar and restaurant on site, along with a deck overlooking the 18th green where diners and spectators can watch groups finish their rounds. Ongoing work by the ownership has focused on course conditioning and playability.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 405 | 433 | 518 | 335 | 177 | 437 | 171 | 329 | 304 | 362 | 388 | 297 | 190 | 405 | 518 | 220 | 392 | 391 | 3109 | 3163 | 6,272 | 70 | 70.6/126 |
| White | 401 | 429 | 503 | 330 | 167 | 429 | 159 | 315 | 294 | 352 | 364 | 282 | 172 | 401 | 496 | 202 | 384 | 383 | 3027 | 3036 | 6,063 | 70 | 69.7/124 |
| White / Gold | 380 | 404 | 503 | 330 | 167 | 405 | 159 | 315 | 294 | 352 | 324 | 282 | 172 | 395 | 496 | 189 | 384 | 383 | 2957 | 2977 | 5,934 | 70 | 69.0/122 |
| Gold | 380 | 404 | 462 | 320 | 156 | 405 | 142 | 287 | 288 | 348 | 324 | 271 | 150 | 395 | 466 | 189 | 365 | 370 | 2844 | 2878 | 5,722 | 70 | 68.1/120 |
| Red | 350 | 325 | 454 | 310 | 146 | 330 | 116 | 284 | 284 | 344 | 318 | 229 | 145 | 325 | 462 | 180 | 342 | 364 | 2599 | 2709 | 5,308 | 70 | 66.0/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.6 | 126 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.7 | 124 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White / Gold | 69.0 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 68.1 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Red | 66.0 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Kenosha ›