Ives Grove Golf Course is a Racine County golf facility in Sturtevant, Wisconsin, operated since 1988 by H & H Fairway Enterprises, which handles the course, cafe and maintenance.
Under that management the property has seen a number of additions and improvements, including a renovated clubhouse, the construction of a third nine-hole course, and an outdoor pavilion. The operator also runs clinics and tournaments for golfers of all ages.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 525 | 395 | 385 | 410 | 200 | 455 | 230 | 365 | 545 | 400 | 410 | 165 | 390 | 560 | 200 | 410 | 425 | 530 | 3510 | 3490 | 7,000 | 72 | 73.0/131 |
| White | 495 | 365 | 355 | 380 | 175 | 425 | 170 | 355 | 515 | 370 | 380 | 140 | 360 | 530 | 180 | 380 | 395 | 500 | 3235 | 3235 | 6,470 | 72 | 70.5/124 |
| Gold | 465 | 335 | 325 | 350 | 140 | 395 | 155 | 325 | 485 | 340 | 350 | 120 | 330 | 500 | 150 | 350 | 365 | 470 | 2975 | 2975 | 5,950 | 72 | 68.1/119 |
| Red | 435 | 305 | 295 | 320 | 125 | 350 | 130 | 295 | 450 | 310 | 320 | 115 | 300 | 440 | 120 | 320 | 330 | 440 | 2705 | 2695 | 5,400 | 72 | 65.8/116 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 400 | 410 | 165 | 390 | 560 | 200 | 410 | 425 | 530 | 530 | 180 | 390 | 445 | 525 | 455 | 390 | 180 | 380 | 3490 | 3475 | 6,965 | 72 | 72.8/130 |
| White | 370 | 380 | 140 | 360 | 530 | 180 | 380 | 395 | 500 | 500 | 155 | 360 | 415 | 495 | 425 | 360 | 155 | 350 | 3235 | 3215 | 6,450 | 72 | 70.5/124 |
| Gold | 340 | 350 | 120 | 330 | 500 | 150 | 350 | 365 | 470 | 470 | 125 | 330 | 385 | 465 | 395 | 330 | 125 | 320 | 2975 | 2945 | 5,920 | 72 | 68.0/118 |
| Red | 310 | 320 | 115 | 300 | 440 | 120 | 320 | 330 | 440 | 440 | 120 | 300 | 355 | 435 | 365 | 300 | 120 | 290 | 2695 | 2725 | 5,420 | 72 | 65.9/116 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 530 | 180 | 390 | 445 | 525 | 455 | 390 | 180 | 380 | 525 | 395 | 385 | 410 | 200 | 455 | 230 | 365 | 545 | 3475 | 3510 | 6,985 | 72 | 73.0/131 |
| White | 500 | 155 | 360 | 415 | 495 | 425 | 360 | 155 | 350 | 495 | 365 | 355 | 380 | 175 | 425 | 170 | 355 | 515 | 3215 | 3235 | 6,450 | 72 | 70.6/124 |
| Gold | 470 | 125 | 330 | 385 | 465 | 395 | 330 | 125 | 320 | 465 | 335 | 325 | 350 | 140 | 395 | 155 | 325 | 485 | 2945 | 2975 | 5,920 | 72 | 68.1/119 |
| Red | 440 | 120 | 300 | 355 | 435 | 365 | 300 | 120 | 290 | 435 | 305 | 295 | 320 | 125 | 350 | 130 | 295 | 450 | 2725 | 2705 | 5,430 | 72 | 65.9/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue / Red · Blue | 73.0 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue / Red · White | 70.5 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Blue / Red · Gold | 68.1 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Blue / Red · Red | 65.8 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| Red / White · Blue | 72.8 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Red / White · White | 70.5 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Red / White · Gold | 68.0 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red / White · Red | 65.9 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White / Blue · Blue | 73.0 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White / Blue · White | 70.6 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White / Blue · Gold | 68.1 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| White / Blue · Red | 65.9 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Kenosha ›