
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 411 | 440 | 192 | 428 | 424 | 163 | 519 | 419 | 499 | 391 | 521 | 439 | 143 | 505 | 347 | 190 | 438 | 407 | 3495 | 3381 | 6,876 | 72 | 73.4/129 |
| Blue | 397 | 412 | 184 | 400 | 391 | 151 | 500 | 400 | 479 | 359 | 504 | 414 | 124 | 489 | 332 | 176 | 410 | 387 | 3314 | 3195 | 6,509 | 72 | 71.7/125 |
| Blue / Gold | 384 | 368 | 184 | 400 | 354 | 151 | 465 | 355 | 469 | 359 | 457 | 370 | 124 | 450 | 332 | 153 | 354 | 323 | 3130 | 2922 | 6,052 | 72 | 69.6/121 |
| Gold | 384 | 368 | 176 | 352 | 354 | 138 | 465 | 355 | 469 | 338 | 457 | 370 | 115 | 450 | 300 | 153 | 354 | 323 | 3061 | 2860 | 5,921 | 72 | 69.1/119 |
| Red | 302 | 317 | 168 | 339 | 336 | 126 | 428 | 313 | 401 | 280 | 405 | 344 | 106 | 401 | 286 | 113 | 314 | 275 | 2730 | 2524 | 5,254 | 72 | 66.0/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.4 | 129 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 42 |
| Blue | 71.7 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue / Gold | 69.6 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Gold | 69.1 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 66.0 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Sturgeon Bay ›