| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 349 | 170 | 569 | 175 | 470 | 184 | 394 | 509 | 264 | 520 | 287 | 375 | 540 | 389 | 187 | 424 | 221 | 422 | 3084 | 3365 | 6,449 | 71 | 70.9/123 |
| Blue | 331 | 160 | 529 | 140 | 433 | 165 | 384 | 500 | 255 | 507 | 275 | 337 | 488 | 378 | 158 | 418 | 197 | 411 | 2897 | 3169 | 6,066 | 71 | 69.3/117 |
| White | 305 | 140 | 480 | 127 | 410 | 157 | 374 | 467 | 239 | 493 | 270 | 320 | 481 | 367 | 146 | 365 | 171 | 402 | 2699 | 3015 | 5,714 | 71 | 67.4/114 |
| Gold | 305 | 140 | 389 | 127 | 340 | 157 | 328 | 421 | 239 | 406 | 214 | 320 | 420 | 325 | 146 | 310 | 153 | 330 | 2446 | 2624 | 5,070 | 71 | 64.4/111 |
| Red | 268 | 122 | 389 | 99 | 340 | 139 | 328 | 421 | 212 | 406 | 207 | 307 | 420 | 325 | 118 | 310 | 146 | 330 | 2318 | 2569 | 4,887 | 71 | 63.6/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.9 | 123 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Blue | 69.3 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White | 67.4 | 114 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold | 64.4 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 63.6 | 108 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Rice Lake ›