| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 367 | 378 | 513 | 158 | 322 | 325 | 406 | 134 | 489 | 330 | 472 | 193 | 385 | 157 | 376 | 470 | 349 | 326 | 3092 | 3058 | 6,150 | 72 | 70.3/123 |
| White | 329 | 370 | 440 | 150 | 304 | 299 | 351 | 125 | 466 | 321 | 463 | 183 | 363 | 148 | 331 | 463 | 319 | 319 | 2834 | 2910 | 5,744 | 72 | 68.7/116 |
| White/Red | 329 | 320 | 395 | 150 | 304 | 299 | 296 | 125 | 466 | 321 | 463 | 183 | 322 | 148 | 269 | 376 | 319 | 319 | 2684 | 2720 | 5,404 | 72 | 67.0/111 |
| Red | 323 | 320 | 395 | 141 | 285 | 273 | 296 | 116 | 425 | 303 | 401 | 174 | 322 | 140 | 269 | 376 | 289 | 266 | 2574 | 2540 | 5,114 | 72 | 65.9/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.3 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 68.7 | 116 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| White/Red | 67.0 | 111 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 65.9 | 105 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Ashland ›