Town & Country Club in Sheboygan, Wisconsin, opened in 1962. Soon after, a group of regular players organized what was originally known as the "Men's Club," formed both to stage competitive events among members and to support the community by introducing golf to younger players.
The group held its first Club Champion tournament in 1963, along with its first fundraiser, an event called Spanferkel. Spanferkel has been held every year since and continues to serve as the organization's primary fundraising event. In the early 2000s, the group opened membership to all golfers and renamed itself The Golfer's Club @ T&C.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 183 | 354 | 331 | 364 | 187 | 471 | 374 | 474 | 171 | 355 | 333 | 523 | 346 | 299 | 173 | 486 | 402 | 156 | 2909 | 3073 | 5,982 | 70 | 68.3/120 |
| White | 173 | 344 | 286 | 353 | 162 | 459 | 355 | 442 | 146 | 303 | 282 | 491 | 337 | 291 | 159 | 348 | 287 | 151 | 2720 | 2649 | 5,369 | 70 | 65.6/114 |
| Red | 163 | 334 | 282 | 312 | 155 | 418 | 300 | 389 | 103 | 295 | 222 | 434 | 329 | 283 | 136 | 344 | 279 | 145 | 2456 | 2467 | 4,923 | 70 | 63.6/110 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 355 | 333 | 523 | 346 | 299 | 173 | 486 | 402 | 156 | 326 | 549 | 160 | 364 | 167 | 390 | 361 | 476 | 356 | 3073 | 3149 | 6,222 | 71 | 69.6/124 |
| White | 303 | 282 | 491 | 337 | 291 | 159 | 348 | 287 | 151 | 321 | 471 | 150 | 353 | 159 | 342 | 297 | 420 | 346 | 2649 | 2859 | 5,508 | 71 | 66.4/117 |
| Red | 295 | 222 | 434 | 329 | 283 | 136 | 344 | 279 | 145 | 315 | 461 | 141 | 271 | 150 | 284 | 291 | 385 | 301 | 2467 | 2599 | 5,066 | 71 | 64.3/112 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 326 | 549 | 160 | 364 | 167 | 390 | 361 | 476 | 356 | 183 | 354 | 331 | 364 | 187 | 471 | 374 | 474 | 171 | 3149 | 2909 | 6,058 | 71 | 69.1/118 |
| White | 321 | 471 | 150 | 353 | 159 | 342 | 297 | 420 | 346 | 173 | 344 | 286 | 353 | 162 | 459 | 355 | 442 | 146 | 2859 | 2720 | 5,579 | 71 | 67.0/114 |
| Red | 315 | 461 | 141 | 271 | 150 | 284 | 291 | 385 | 301 | 163 | 334 | 282 | 312 | 155 | 418 | 300 | 389 | 103 | 2599 | 2456 | 5,055 | 71 | 64.7/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pigeon Run to Riverwoods · Blue | 68.3 | 120 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Pigeon Run to Riverwoods · White | 65.6 | 114 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Pigeon Run to Riverwoods · Red | 63.6 | 110 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Riverwoods to The Berms · Blue | 69.6 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Riverwoods to The Berms · White | 66.4 | 117 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Riverwoods to The Berms · Red | 64.3 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| The Berms to Pigeon Run · Blue | 69.1 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| The Berms to Pigeon Run · White | 67.0 | 114 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| The Berms to Pigeon Run · Red | 64.7 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Sheboygan ›