Pine Hills Country Club in Sheboygan plays to a par of 71 over 6,481 yards. The course winds through tree-lined rolling hills shaped by glacial activity, a setting that gives the layout much of its character and its varied views.
Fast, undulating greens are among the course's defining features, and the Pigeon River runs through the property, crossing the routing and adding a strategic element to several holes. The grounds are closely maintained throughout.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 376 | 384 | 518 | 449 | 195 | 523 | 208 | 422 | 170 | 405 | 548 | 458 | 379 | 134 | 400 | 148 | 400 | 378 | 3245 | 3250 | 6,495 | 71 | 72.3/132 |
| White | 360 | 372 | 501 | 429 | 182 | 503 | 172 | 375 | 145 | 398 | 535 | 450 | 349 | 123 | 390 | 141 | 380 | 361 | 3039 | 3127 | 6,166 | 71 | 70.7/128 |
| White / Silver | 360 | 357 | 492 | 370 | 182 | 467 | 135 | 375 | 145 | 392 | 484 | 450 | 349 | 123 | 335 | 141 | 364 | 348 | 2883 | 2986 | 5,869 | 71 | 69.8/126 |
| Silver | 355 | 357 | 492 | 370 | 175 | 467 | 135 | 343 | 135 | 392 | 484 | 415 | 339 | 115 | 335 | 141 | 364 | 348 | 2829 | 2933 | 5,762 | 71 | 69.4/125 |
| Gold | 331 | 331 | 429 | 347 | 167 | 415 | 125 | 273 | 117 | 375 | 425 | 415 | 290 | 107 | 293 | 126 | 318 | 328 | 2535 | 2677 | 5,212 | 71 | 67.1/121 |
| Red | 329 | 329 | 426 | 343 | 165 | 411 | 118 | 271 | 114 | 372 | 420 | 332 | 285 | 104 | 288 | 122 | 315 | 291 | 2506 | 2529 | 5,035 | 71 | 66.4/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.3 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 70.7 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| White / Silver | 69.8 | 126 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Silver | 69.4 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Gold | 67.1 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 66.4 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Sheboygan ›