The Bull at Pinehurst Farms sits near Sheboygan Falls and Kohler, roughly an hour from Milwaukee. The Jack Nicklaus Signature design — the only one in Wisconsin — spreads across some 400 acres of wetlands, woodlands and river corridor, with a series of risk-reward holes routed to follow the natural terrain.
The course has served as a tournament site for the Wisconsin State Golf Association and the Wisconsin PGA Section, and it accommodates group outings. A large practice facility is available on site.
Jack's Grill overlooks the ninth and tenth holes and serves drinks and casual food, with indoor seating and an outdoor deck for relaxing after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 6 | |||||
| Bull | 408 | 411 | 217 | 548 | 432 | 193 | 321 | 568 | 453 | 469 | 357 | 232 | 581 | 475 | 182 | 425 | 572 | 485 | 3551 | 3778 | 7,329 | 72 | 76.1/143 |
| Blue | 398 | 382 | 209 | 493 | 404 | 183 | 293 | 562 | 417 | 444 | 349 | 214 | 564 | 436 | 175 | 376 | 533 | 462 | 3341 | 3553 | 6,894 | 72 | 74.1/139 |
| Green | 365 | 364 | 189 | 481 | 388 | 173 | 281 | 556 | 407 | 371 | 331 | 206 | 523 | 396 | 153 | 361 | 484 | 432 | 3204 | 3257 | 6,461 | 72 | 72.0/133 |
| White | 348 | 356 | 169 | 469 | 361 | 163 | 229 | 500 | 396 | 362 | 320 | 169 | 509 | 382 | 137 | 340 | 419 | 365 | 2991 | 3003 | 5,994 | 72 | 70.0/128 |
| Yellow | 340 | 329 | 124 | 409 | 314 | 153 | 208 | 487 | 312 | 310 | 309 | 155 | 429 | 296 | 105 | 278 | 413 | 315 | 2676 | 2610 | 5,286 | 72 | 66.8/122 |
| Red | 281 | 321 | 116 | 403 | 301 | 153 | 200 | 435 | 305 | 305 | 267 | 148 | 422 | 290 | 98 | 273 | 374 | 309 | 2515 | 2486 | 5,001 | 72 | 65.5/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bull | 76.1 | 143 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 42 | 50 |
| Blue | 74.1 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Green | 72.0 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.0 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Yellow | 66.8 | 122 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 65.5 | 119 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Sheboygan ›