Lynndale's Golf Course is a nine-hole layout in Rice Lake, Wisconsin, that has been part of the local golf scene since 2002. The greens are built to USGA specifications, and the course is set up to suit players across a range of skill levels.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 390 | 464 | 507 | 206 | 396 | 401 | 395 | 155 | 519 | 390 | 464 | 507 | 206 | 396 | 401 | 395 | 155 | 519 | 3433 | 3433 | 6,866 | 72 | 72.8/121 |
| White | 373 | 428 | 473 | 183 | 380 | 379 | 353 | 151 | 504 | 373 | 428 | 473 | 183 | 380 | 379 | 353 | 151 | 504 | 3224 | 3224 | 6,448 | 72 | 70.8/119 |
| Gold | 328 | 304 | 425 | 156 | 337 | 332 | 303 | 142 | 444 | 328 | 304 | 425 | 156 | 337 | 332 | 303 | 142 | 444 | 2771 | 2771 | 5,542 | 72 | 66.0/111 |
| Blue 9 | 390 | 464 | 507 | 206 | 396 | 401 | 395 | 155 | 519 | 3433 | 3,433 | 36 | 36.4/121 | ||||||||||
| White 9 | 373 | 428 | 473 | 183 | 380 | 379 | 353 | 151 | 504 | 3224 | 3,224 | 36 | 35.4/119 | ||||||||||
| Gold 9 | 328 | 304 | 425 | 156 | 337 | 332 | 303 | 142 | 444 | 2771 | 2,771 | 36 | 33.0/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.8 | 121 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 39 |
| White | 70.8 | 119 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 66.0 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Rice Lake ›Top courses near Rice Lake ›