Reedsburg Country Club has been part of the local golf and dining scene for more than a century. It sits in the heart of Sauk County, a short drive from downtown Reedsburg, Baraboo and Wisconsin Dells.
Alongside golf, the club offers dining and hosts gatherings and celebrations throughout the year, including annual food drives and community events. Junior golf programs introduce younger players to the game.
Visitors from out of town can take advantage of stay-and-play arrangements through the club's partnership with the Holiday Inn & Suites located directly across the street, which pairs golf with lodging.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 428 | 338 | 170 | 506 | 333 | 201 | 535 | 320 | 347 | 354 | 526 | 137 | 371 | 391 | 182 | 540 | 412 | 335 | 3178 | 3248 | 6,426 | 72 | 71.3/135 |
| White | 383 | 321 | 149 | 489 | 321 | 163 | 483 | 304 | 334 | 344 | 501 | 125 | 340 | 372 | 167 | 515 | 395 | 321 | 2947 | 3080 | 6,027 | 72 | 69.9/126 |
| Gold | 341 | 305 | 149 | 446 | 310 | 136 | 437 | 304 | 318 | 344 | 461 | 125 | 340 | 322 | 154 | 470 | 358 | 291 | 2746 | 2865 | 5,611 | 72 | 67.9/120 |
| Gray | 341 | 305 | 91 | 446 | 257 | 136 | 437 | 287 | 306 | 333 | 402 | 113 | 332 | 284 | 98 | 400 | 323 | 291 | 2606 | 2576 | 5,182 | 72 | 66.0/114 |
| Gray/Orange Combo | 278 | 253 | 91 | 446 | 257 | 136 | 349 | 287 | 258 | 269 | 402 | 113 | 261 | 284 | 98 | 400 | 323 | 221 | 2355 | 2371 | 4,726 | 72 | 64.1/110 |
| Orange | 278 | 253 | 91 | 383 | 257 | 136 | 349 | 231 | 258 | 269 | 363 | 113 | 261 | 284 | 98 | 352 | 253 | 221 | 2236 | 2214 | 4,450 | 72 | 63.7/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.3 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 69.9 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 67.9 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Gray | 66.0 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Gray/Orange Combo | 64.1 | 110 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Orange | 63.7 | 107 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Baraboo ›