
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 6 | |||||
| White | 338 | 375 | 366 | 153 | 500 | 205 | 427 | 390 | 364 | 338 | 375 | 366 | 153 | 500 | 205 | 427 | 390 | 364 | 3118 | 3118 | 6,236 | 70 | 70.0/124 |
| Gold | 311 | 334 | 349 | 142 | 400 | 155 | 330 | 299 | 262 | 311 | 334 | 349 | 142 | 400 | 155 | 330 | 299 | 262 | 2582 | 2582 | 5,164 | 70 | 65.4/105 |
| Red | 311 | 309 | 338 | 142 | 400 | 128 | 297 | 299 | 262 | 311 | 309 | 338 | 142 | 400 | 128 | 297 | 299 | 262 | 2486 | 2486 | 4,972 | 70 | 64.4/102 |
| White 9 | 338 | 375 | 366 | 153 | 500 | 205 | 427 | 390 | 364 | 3118 | 3,118 | 35 | 35.0/124 | ||||||||||
| Gold 9 | 311 | 334 | 349 | 142 | 400 | 155 | 330 | 299 | 262 | 2582 | 2,582 | 35 | 32.7/105 | ||||||||||
| Red 9 | 311 | 309 | 338 | 142 | 400 | 128 | 297 | 299 | 262 | 2486 | 2,486 | 35 | 32.1/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 70.0 | 124 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 65.4 | 105 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 64.4 | 102 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Ashland ›