Thornberry Creek at Oneida sits just outside Green Bay in northeast Wisconsin, offering 27 holes of golf across the Legends and Iroquois courses. The property is marked by rolling, sloping terrain and scenic surroundings, which also make it a popular backdrop for both casual gatherings and formal occasions.
The course hosted the 2019 Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic and serves as the official golf course of the Green Bay Packers.
Practice facilities include an outdoor driving range, and there is a pro shop on site. Clubhouse amenities extend to a sports pub and restaurant, along with a ballroom that accommodates up to 300 guests for events.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 312 | 468 | 363 | 158 | 471 | 132 | 355 | 537 | 156 | 318 | 490 | 390 | 168 | 494 | 156 | 370 | 551 | 160 | 2952 | 3097 | 6,049 | 72 | 69.3/120 |
| White | 288 | 439 | 343 | 146 | 444 | 123 | 324 | 518 | 141 | 294 | 461 | 370 | 150 | 467 | 144 | 339 | 532 | 145 | 2766 | 2902 | 5,668 | 72 | 67.6/116 |
| Gold | 270 | 412 | 293 | 118 | 409 | 100 | 301 | 478 | 119 | 276 | 434 | 320 | 137 | 432 | 128 | 316 | 492 | 123 | 2500 | 2658 | 5,158 | 72 | 65.3/112 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 428 | 169 | 497 | 397 | 420 | 361 | 383 | 190 | 518 | 397 | 440 | 190 | 525 | 457 | 550 | 385 | 218 | 409 | 3363 | 3571 | 6,934 | 72 | 73.4/134 |
| White | 400 | 146 | 480 | 358 | 368 | 331 | 347 | 170 | 490 | 355 | 415 | 160 | 492 | 412 | 505 | 367 | 196 | 384 | 3090 | 3286 | 6,376 | 72 | 71.0/125 |
| White / Gold | 352 | 146 | 480 | 358 | 279 | 296 | 347 | 133 | 450 | 355 | 370 | 160 | 458 | 367 | 505 | 367 | 167 | 384 | 2841 | 3133 | 5,974 | 72 | 69.4/122 |
| Gold | 352 | 118 | 459 | 330 | 279 | 296 | 313 | 133 | 450 | 322 | 370 | 130 | 458 | 367 | 463 | 348 | 167 | 370 | 2730 | 2995 | 5,725 | 72 | 68.1/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iroquois · Blue | 69.3 | 120 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Iroquois · White | 67.6 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Iroquois · Gold | 65.3 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Legends · Blue | 73.4 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Legends · White | 71.0 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Legends · White / Gold | 69.4 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Legends · Gold | 68.1 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Oneida ›