The Golf Club at Cedar Creek sits among the bluffs of western Wisconsin, with views over Onalaska and the Mississippi River basin. The course was laid out in a traditional style, with food and beverage service available alongside the golf.
Cedar Creek is owned and operated by the Wilson Golf Group. The club offers a range of membership classifications along with optional services, and ongoing reinvestment in the property is part of management's long-term approach. Golf outings are also hosted at the facility.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | |||||
| Blue | 417 | 539 | 187 | 343 | 448 | 569 | 149 | 402 | 418 | 433 | 213 | 547 | 374 | 151 | 452 | 187 | 564 | 415 | 3472 | 3336 | 6,808 | 71 | 74.0/141 |
| Blue/White | 389 | 539 | 168 | 343 | 448 | 569 | 149 | 367 | 418 | 411 | 203 | 547 | 374 | 151 | 452 | 173 | 537 | 415 | 3390 | 3263 | 6,653 | 71 | 73.0/140 |
| White | 389 | 526 | 168 | 318 | 402 | 507 | 139 | 367 | 399 | 411 | 203 | 520 | 351 | 128 | 397 | 173 | 537 | 400 | 3215 | 3120 | 6,335 | 71 | 71.5/136 |
| White/Gold | 389 | 526 | 168 | 318 | 356 | 507 | 139 | 316 | 345 | 351 | 158 | 520 | 351 | 128 | 337 | 173 | 537 | 334 | 3064 | 2889 | 5,953 | 71 | 69.4/133 |
| Gold | 351 | 447 | 156 | 305 | 356 | 480 | 129 | 316 | 345 | 351 | 158 | 443 | 337 | 117 | 337 | 120 | 464 | 334 | 2885 | 2661 | 5,546 | 71 | 67.6/127 |
| Forward Gold | 351 | 447 | 122 | 261 | 356 | 433 | 129 | 316 | 345 | 351 | 158 | 443 | 287 | 117 | 337 | 120 | 464 | 334 | 2760 | 2611 | 5,371 | 71 | 67.0/124 |
| Red | 343 | 441 | 122 | 261 | 350 | 433 | 79 | 311 | 339 | 345 | 150 | 437 | 287 | 78 | 330 | 114 | 460 | 327 | 2679 | 2528 | 5,207 | 71 | 66.0/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 74.0 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Blue/White | 73.0 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| White | 71.5 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White/Gold | 69.4 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold | 67.6 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Forward Gold | 67.0 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| Red | 66.0 | 122 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Onalaska ›