Broadlands Golf Club is a golf course in North Prairie, Wisconsin, that opened in 2000. The name carries over from the property's earlier life as a family farm dating to the 1800s. Where livestock once grazed, the playing surfaces are now bentgrass on the tees, fairways and greens.
The club hosts leagues and outings, with events organized for women, men and couples, along with a junior program and lessons. A clubhouse provides a casual spot to gather after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 429 | 563 | 392 | 184 | 440 | 537 | 193 | 412 | 418 | 430 | 335 | 178 | 527 | 447 | 392 | 500 | 330 | 177 | 3568 | 3316 | 6,884 | 72 | 72.8/128 |
| White | 416 | 534 | 365 | 149 | 393 | 485 | 171 | 368 | 386 | 368 | 304 | 151 | 492 | 413 | 346 | 478 | 304 | 149 | 3267 | 3005 | 6,272 | 72 | 70.1/123 |
| Combo | 399 | 510 | 365 | 125 | 354 | 485 | 171 | 368 | 350 | 332 | 304 | 151 | 449 | 375 | 346 | 459 | 304 | 149 | 3127 | 2869 | 5,996 | 72 | 68.8/121 |
| Gold | 399 | 510 | 320 | 125 | 354 | 450 | 136 | 325 | 350 | 332 | 277 | 128 | 449 | 375 | 313 | 459 | 268 | 144 | 2969 | 2745 | 5,714 | 72 | 67.5/118 |
| Red | 293 | 415 | 287 | 89 | 319 | 422 | 105 | 294 | 300 | 300 | 243 | 98 | 407 | 330 | 289 | 443 | 198 | 120 | 2524 | 2428 | 4,952 | 72 | 64.0/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.8 | 128 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.1 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Combo | 68.8 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold | 67.5 | 118 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 64.0 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Watertown ›