Winagamie Golf Course sits on the west side of Wisconsin's Fox River Valley, with open views in every direction. Few homes and no highways border the property, leaving the layout surrounded largely by open countryside.
The facility spans 27 holes divided into three nines — the Pines, the Woodlands and the Highlands — giving golfers a choice of routings and a good deal of variety across a single property.
The Pines, established in 1962, is the most traditional of the three, running over rolling terrain and lined with hundreds of mature evergreens.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 33 | 66 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 391 | 210 | 305 | 231 | 311 | 362 | 139 | 235 | 175 | 391 | 210 | 305 | 231 | 311 | 362 | 139 | 235 | 175 | 2359 | 2359 | 4,718 | 66 | 63.0/107 |
| White | 331 | 152 | 295 | 215 | 298 | 358 | 118 | 219 | 156 | 331 | 152 | 295 | 215 | 298 | 358 | 118 | 219 | 156 | 2142 | 2142 | 4,284 | 66 | 61.2/102 |
| Red | 315 | 97 | 221 | 163 | 265 | 340 | 104 | 185 | 129 | 315 | 97 | 221 | 163 | 265 | 340 | 104 | 185 | 129 | 1819 | 1819 | 3,638 | 64 | 58.2/96 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 176 | 472 | 371 | 315 | 344 | 373 | 405 | 518 | 164 | 320 | 413 | 529 | 212 | 491 | 328 | 314 | 173 | 358 | 3138 | 3138 | 6,276 | 72 | 70.1/123 |
| White | 162 | 460 | 356 | 305 | 328 | 358 | 380 | 500 | 152 | 310 | 400 | 514 | 153 | 423 | 311 | 299 | 160 | 345 | 3001 | 2915 | 5,916 | 72 | 68.5/119 |
| Gold | 146 | 407 | 285 | 296 | 275 | 291 | 312 | 381 | 111 | 243 | 285 | 461 | 112 | 409 | 248 | 255 | 127 | 252 | 2504 | 2392 | 4,896 | 72 | 64.0/109 |
| Red | 139 | 403 | 276 | 286 | 267 | 287 | 310 | 376 | 101 | 238 | 275 | 452 | 101 | 352 | 238 | 246 | 117 | 243 | 2445 | 2262 | 4,707 | 72 | 63.1/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highlands · Blue | 63.0 | 107 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 31 |
| Highlands · White | 61.2 | 102 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Highlands · Red | 58.2 | 96 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| Pines and Woodlands · Blue | 70.1 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Pines and Woodlands · White | 68.5 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Pines and Woodlands · Gold | 64.0 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Pines and Woodlands · Red | 63.1 | 107 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Neenah ›