| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 36 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 353 | 173 | 559 | 434 | 335 | 152 | 374 | 172 | 357 | 437 | 385 | 178 | 552 | 188 | 321 | 201 | 567 | 505 | 2909 | 3334 | 6,243 | 70 | 70.3/127 |
| White | 338 | 137 | 484 | 422 | 316 | 134 | 354 | 133 | 356 | 427 | 357 | 172 | 519 | 177 | 295 | 187 | 546 | 474 | 2674 | 3154 | 5,828 | 70 | 68.5/122 |
| White / Gold | 338 | 137 | 470 | 298 | 316 | 134 | 262 | 133 | 356 | 325 | 273 | 172 | 416 | 177 | 295 | 187 | 392 | 354 | 2444 | 2591 | 5,035 | 70 | 64.8/115 |
| Gold | 327 | 124 | 470 | 298 | 301 | 118 | 262 | 93 | 273 | 325 | 273 | 160 | 416 | 161 | 276 | 165 | 392 | 354 | 2266 | 2522 | 4,788 | 70 | 63.8/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.3 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 68.5 | 122 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White / Gold | 64.8 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Gold | 63.8 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Monroe ›Top courses near Freeport ›