#1 of 2 in Mishicot
Fox Hills National
Mishicot, WI · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1987
Ranked in MishicotCourse conditions1st of 2 in Mishicot
Atmosphere1st of 2 in Mishicot
Clubhouse food1st of 2 in Mishicot
Layout & design1st of 2 in Mishicot
Views & scenery1st of 2 in Mishicot
DifficultyEasier than most courses in Mishicot
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public · Resort
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 7,010 yards
- Tees
- 13 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 70.0 / 122 slope
- Architect
- Ed Locke & Bob Lohmann
- Opened
- 1987
- Difficulty
- Easier than most
Scorecard
Fox Creek - Blue / Red
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 12 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 419 | 158 | 489 | 415 | 326 | 360 | 145 | 467 | 150 | 361 | 161 | 510 | 370 | 395 | 339 | 226 | 573 | 348 | 2929 | 3283 | 6,212 | 71 | 70.0/122 |
|---|
| White | 404 | 145 | 481 | 403 | 318 | 350 | 135 | 449 | 140 | 357 | 155 | 493 | 360 | 345 | 333 | 216 | 561 | 343 | 2825 | 3163 | 5,988 | 71 | 69.1/120 |
|---|
| Yellow | 326 | 136 | 477 | 397 | 313 | 346 | 130 | 440 | 135 | 351 | 147 | 477 | 330 | 334 | 324 | 205 | 455 | 335 | 2700 | 2958 | 5,658 | 71 | 67.1/116 |
|---|
Fox Creek - Red / White
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 361 | 161 | 510 | 370 | 395 | 339 | 226 | 573 | 348 | 233 | 392 | 503 | 558 | 156 | 366 | 368 | 180 | 359 | 3283 | 3115 | 6,398 | 72 | 70.5/123 |
|---|
| White | 357 | 155 | 493 | 360 | 345 | 333 | 216 | 561 | 343 | 226 | 385 | 496 | 488 | 144 | 360 | 361 | 173 | 350 | 3163 | 2983 | 6,146 | 72 | 69.4/121 |
|---|
| Yellow | 351 | 147 | 477 | 330 | 334 | 324 | 205 | 455 | 335 | 223 | 379 | 488 | 425 | 90 | 348 | 350 | 164 | 343 | 2958 | 2810 | 5,768 | 72 | 67.3/117 |
|---|
Fox Creek - White / Blue
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 18 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 233 | 392 | 503 | 558 | 156 | 366 | 368 | 180 | 359 | 419 | 158 | 489 | 415 | 326 | 360 | 145 | 467 | 150 | 3115 | 2929 | 6,044 | 71 | 69.1/123 |
|---|
| White | 226 | 385 | 496 | 488 | 144 | 360 | 361 | 173 | 350 | 404 | 145 | 481 | 403 | 318 | 350 | 135 | 449 | 140 | 2983 | 2825 | 5,808 | 71 | 67.9/121 |
|---|
| Yellow | 223 | 379 | 488 | 425 | 90 | 348 | 350 | 164 | 343 | 326 | 136 | 477 | 397 | 313 | 346 | 130 | 440 | 135 | 2810 | 2700 | 5,510 | 70 | 66.2/117 |
|---|
The National
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 534 | 442 | 414 | 157 | 360 | 438 | 383 | 188 | 541 | 460 | 173 | 405 | 415 | 424 | 545 | 392 | 169 | 570 | 3457 | 3553 | 7,010 | 72 | 73.8/136 |
|---|
| Blue | 505 | 426 | 394 | 138 | 345 | 415 | 355 | 171 | 527 | 433 | 158 | 374 | 386 | 389 | 515 | 367 | 137 | 539 | 3276 | 3298 | 6,574 | 72 | 72.1/132 |
|---|
| White | 490 | 410 | 377 | 126 | 328 | 400 | 338 | 156 | 512 | 411 | 148 | 359 | 363 | 374 | 498 | 345 | 122 | 525 | 3137 | 3145 | 6,282 | 72 | 70.7/129 |
|---|
| Yellow | 484 | 366 | 349 | 120 | 269 | 332 | 290 | 144 | 506 | 365 | 141 | 325 | 340 | 298 | 459 | 310 | 116 | 521 | 2860 | 2875 | 5,735 | 72 | 68.2/123 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Fox Hills National
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Fox Creek - Blue / Red · Blue | 70.0 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Fox Creek - Blue / Red · White | 69.1 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Fox Creek - Blue / Red · Yellow | 67.1 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Fox Creek - Red / White · Blue | 70.5 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Fox Creek - Red / White · White | 69.4 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Fox Creek - Red / White · Yellow | 67.3 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
|---|
| Fox Creek - White / Blue · Blue | 69.1 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| Fox Creek - White / Blue · White | 67.9 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Fox Creek - White / Blue · Yellow | 66.2 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| The National · Black | 73.8 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| The National · Blue | 72.1 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| The National · White | 70.7 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| The National · Yellow | 68.2 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Fox Hills National
- Fox Hill GolfMishicot · Public · 18 holes · 0.7 mi7.7
- Meadow Links Manitowoc Golf CourseManitowoc · Public · 18 holes · 7.4 mi6.9
- Wander Springs Golf CourseGreenleaf · Public · 18 holes · 13 mi9.7
- Twin Oaks Golf CourseDenmark · Public · 18 holes · 17 mi9.4
- Deer Run Golf CourseBrillion · Public · 9 holes · 21 mi8.5
- Hilly Haven Golf Coursede Pere · Public · 18 holes · 21 mi9.6
- Green Bay Country Club, Inc.Green Bay · Private · 18 holes · 22 mi9.1
- Ledgeview Golf Coursede Pere · Public · 18 holes · 22 mi7.7
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Mishicot ›