North Hills Country Club is a private member club in Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, built around a carefully maintained golf course that presents a test for players across skill levels.
Clubhouse life plays a large role at the club. The dining room looks out over the course, with menus prepared by an executive chef and a Friday fish fry in the Wisconsin tradition. There is also a bar, patio dining and an outdoor fire pit, along with space for cards and games, making the club a gathering spot in both warm and cold months.
The calendar includes a mix of golf and social gatherings, such as season-opening events, live music on the patio, holiday parties, the Green Coat and Green Skirt competitions, and the Vince Lombardi Classic.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |||
| Championship | 342 | 172 | 465 | 225 | 519 | 443 | 379 | 348 | 550 | 3,443 | 36 | 37.0/138 |
| Blue | 333 | 165 | 434 | 218 | 495 | 436 | 361 | 341 | 519 | 3,302 | 36 | 36.3/135 |
| White | 322 | 150 | 424 | 212 | 485 | 428 | 346 | 327 | 510 | 3,204 | 36 | 35.9/133 |
| Gold | 291 | 143 | 412 | 151 | 474 | 361 | 336 | 318 | 448 | 2,934 | 36 | 34.6/128 |
| Green | 286 | 143 | 412 | 151 | 401 | 361 | 284 | 275 | 448 | 2,761 | 36 | 33.9/124 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Championship | 342 | 172 | 465 | 495 | 383 | 421 | 186 | 348 | 550 | 443 | 379 | 177 | 393 | 438 | 348 | 434 | 225 | 519 | 3362 | 3356 | 6,718 | 71 | 73.7/134 |
| Black & Blue | 333 | 172 | 465 | 486 | 383 | 413 | 186 | 348 | 550 | 436 | 379 | 167 | 383 | 438 | 348 | 434 | 225 | 519 | 3336 | 3329 | 6,665 | 71 | 73.5/134 |
| Blue | 333 | 165 | 434 | 486 | 371 | 413 | 169 | 341 | 519 | 436 | 361 | 167 | 383 | 415 | 323 | 397 | 218 | 495 | 3231 | 3195 | 6,426 | 71 | 72.4/131 |
| Blue & White | 333 | 165 | 424 | 482 | 351 | 402 | 144 | 341 | 519 | 428 | 361 | 155 | 368 | 415 | 298 | 397 | 212 | 495 | 3161 | 3129 | 6,290 | 71 | 71.7/130 |
| White | 322 | 150 | 424 | 482 | 351 | 402 | 144 | 327 | 510 | 428 | 346 | 155 | 368 | 412 | 298 | 384 | 212 | 485 | 3112 | 3088 | 6,200 | 71 | 71.2/129 |
| White & Gold | 322 | 143 | 424 | 405 | 351 | 335 | 115 | 327 | 448 | 361 | 346 | 107 | 355 | 412 | 274 | 370 | 151 | 485 | 2870 | 2861 | 5,731 | 71 | 69.5/125 |
| Gold | 291 | 143 | 412 | 405 | 344 | 335 | 115 | 318 | 448 | 361 | 336 | 107 | 355 | 400 | 274 | 370 | 151 | 474 | 2811 | 2828 | 5,639 | 71 | 69.0/124 |
| Green | 286 | 143 | 412 | 405 | 294 | 335 | 115 | 275 | 448 | 361 | 284 | 107 | 318 | 400 | 240 | 311 | 151 | 401 | 2713 | 2573 | 5,286 | 71 | 66.9/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 73.7 | 134 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Black & Blue | 73.5 | 134 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 72.4 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue & White | 71.7 | 130 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 71.2 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White & Gold | 69.5 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Gold | 69.0 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Green | 66.9 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Menomonee Falls ›