| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 354 | 534 | 454 | 161 | 367 | 471 | 219 | 432 | 368 | 365 | 528 | 399 | 162 | 375 | 505 | 447 | 164 | 385 | 3360 | 3330 | 6,690 | 72 | 71.7/124 |
| Blue | 343 | 475 | 435 | 145 | 352 | 460 | 175 | 393 | 350 | 357 | 505 | 391 | 162 | 362 | 485 | 393 | 136 | 375 | 3128 | 3166 | 6,294 | 72 | 69.9/120 |
| White | 323 | 423 | 373 | 131 | 298 | 438 | 151 | 349 | 310 | 326 | 463 | 346 | 151 | 349 | 426 | 345 | 123 | 365 | 2796 | 2894 | 5,690 | 72 | 67.3/115 |
| Gold | 323 | 423 | 293 | 124 | 298 | 364 | 151 | 349 | 310 | 326 | 366 | 267 | 116 | 349 | 349 | 345 | 123 | 282 | 2635 | 2523 | 5,158 | 72 | 64.8/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.7 | 124 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Blue | 69.9 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 67.3 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold | 64.8 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Madison ›