| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 354 | 556 | 198 | 357 | 363 | 419 | 373 | 193 | 587 | 409 | 534 | 188 | 419 | 428 | 564 | 176 | 353 | 396 | 3400 | 3467 | 6,867 | 72 | 72.4/128 |
| Hybrid | 354 | 510 | 148 | 357 | 363 | 382 | 373 | 138 | 547 | 409 | 534 | 159 | 350 | 380 | 564 | 176 | 353 | 325 | 3172 | 3250 | 6,422 | 72 | 70.3/124 |
| White | 331 | 510 | 148 | 325 | 308 | 382 | 344 | 138 | 547 | 360 | 493 | 159 | 350 | 380 | 536 | 134 | 323 | 325 | 3033 | 3060 | 6,093 | 72 | 68.9/120 |
| Yellow | 273 | 480 | 126 | 264 | 261 | 349 | 296 | 113 | 452 | 340 | 454 | 131 | 286 | 308 | 512 | 105 | 276 | 276 | 2614 | 2688 | 5,302 | 72 | 65.3/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.4 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Hybrid | 70.3 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 68.9 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Yellow | 65.3 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Madison ›