Northbrook Golf and Grill offers a laid-back round through tree-lined fairways and manicured greens, with a meandering stream winding through the property and open views of the surrounding countryside.
The men's layout plays to a par of 71 and measures about 6,300 yards from the championship tees, while the women's course is set up at par 72 and roughly 5,500 yards, giving golfers of varying skill levels a playable but engaging test.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 359 | 470 | 366 | 184 | 376 | 364 | 400 | 180 | 557 | 424 | 160 | 351 | 122 | 346 | 339 | 514 | 337 | 431 | 3256 | 3024 | 6,280 | 71 | 70.1/126 |
| White | 322 | 458 | 356 | 166 | 362 | 351 | 391 | 169 | 481 | 410 | 150 | 345 | 112 | 333 | 309 | 497 | 330 | 409 | 3056 | 2895 | 5,951 | 71 | 68.6/123 |
| Gold | 309 | 406 | 346 | 147 | 337 | 338 | 379 | 159 | 406 | 398 | 140 | 316 | 112 | 320 | 299 | 453 | 320 | 380 | 2827 | 2738 | 5,565 | 71 | 66.8/119 |
| Red | 299 | 406 | 346 | 136 | 337 | 290 | 379 | 159 | 406 | 398 | 140 | 306 | 103 | 320 | 253 | 406 | 311 | 380 | 2758 | 2617 | 5,375 | 71 | 66.0/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.1 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White | 68.6 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 66.8 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 66.0 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Green Bay ›