Hawk's View Golf Club sits in Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, and presents itself as a relaxed, informal place for golf and gathering.
Instruction is available from a PGA-certified head golf professional, with lessons focused on swing mechanics as well as custom club fitting for players at any level. The club also handles golf outings and group events, with a staff coordinator dedicated to arranging them.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 54 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 11 | |||||
| Blue | 109 | 168 | 148 | 121 | 187 | 135 | 166 | 127 | 188 | 135 | 164 | 124 | 106 | 155 | 141 | 222 | 162 | 150 | 1349 | 1359 | 2,708 | 54 | 54.3/82 |
| White | 94 | 139 | 120 | 99 | 157 | 109 | 142 | 101 | 157 | 106 | 133 | 103 | 85 | 121 | 119 | 199 | 139 | 131 | 1118 | 1136 | 2,254 | 54 | 52.8/77 |
| Red | 75 | 112 | 88 | 88 | 128 | 83 | 117 | 67 | 140 | 79 | 103 | 80 | 68 | 89 | 99 | 151 | 110 | 109 | 898 | 888 | 1,786 | 54 | 51.1/75 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 441 | 365 | 215 | 415 | 460 | 194 | 527 | 433 | 526 | 600 | 213 | 395 | 424 | 509 | 410 | 354 | 169 | 424 | 3576 | 3498 | 7,074 | 72 | 73.9/136 |
| Blue | 366 | 355 | 183 | 386 | 378 | 180 | 512 | 408 | 492 | 550 | 205 | 387 | 415 | 501 | 382 | 345 | 153 | 397 | 3260 | 3335 | 6,595 | 72 | 71.6/130 |
| White | 350 | 331 | 152 | 361 | 365 | 165 | 486 | 394 | 484 | 539 | 182 | 351 | 375 | 474 | 372 | 312 | 136 | 381 | 3088 | 3122 | 6,210 | 72 | 69.8/126 |
| Gold | 321 | 319 | 119 | 336 | 352 | 150 | 441 | 361 | 449 | 515 | 159 | 315 | 342 | 440 | 345 | 280 | 120 | 337 | 2848 | 2853 | 5,701 | 72 | 67.4/120 |
| Red | 309 | 280 | 92 | 280 | 316 | 123 | 382 | 324 | 416 | 507 | 114 | 283 | 303 | 413 | 330 | 239 | 91 | 313 | 2522 | 2593 | 5,115 | 72 | 64.8/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barn Hollow at Hawk's View · Blue | 54.3 | 82 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 22 | 26 |
| Barn Hollow at Hawk's View · White | 52.8 | 77 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 19 | 23 |
| Barn Hollow at Hawk's View · Red | 51.1 | 75 | -3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 17 | 21 |
| Como Crossings at Hawk's View · Black | 73.9 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Como Crossings at Hawk's View · Blue | 71.6 | 130 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Como Crossings at Hawk's View · White | 69.8 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Como Crossings at Hawk's View · Gold | 67.4 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Como Crossings at Hawk's View · Red | 64.8 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Lake Geneva ›