| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 325 | 353 | 196 | 360 | 386 | 540 | 171 | 312 | 320 | 172 | 301 | 507 | 386 | 333 | 563 | 191 | 407 | 312 | 2963 | 3172 | 6,135 | 71 | 70.2/135 |
| White | 288 | 342 | 185 | 350 | 369 | 521 | 142 | 306 | 311 | 152 | 292 | 485 | 346 | 303 | 484 | 182 | 377 | 286 | 2814 | 2907 | 5,721 | 71 | 68.2/131 |
| White/Gold | 288 | 290 | 135 | 350 | 315 | 478 | 142 | 306 | 311 | 152 | 292 | 485 | 280 | 303 | 484 | 115 | 336 | 286 | 2615 | 2733 | 5,348 | 71 | 66.5/123 |
| Gold | 288 | 290 | 135 | 286 | 315 | 478 | 117 | 299 | 311 | 113 | 232 | 420 | 280 | 303 | 484 | 115 | 336 | 286 | 2519 | 2569 | 5,088 | 71 | 65.4/117 |
| Red | 244 | 290 | 236 | 286 | 315 | 478 | 117 | 299 | 254 | 113 | 232 | 420 | 280 | 254 | 413 | 115 | 336 | 234 | 2519 | 2397 | 4,916 | 71 | 65.2/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.2 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 68.2 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Gold | 66.5 | 123 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Gold | 65.4 | 117 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Red | 65.2 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in La Crosse ›