The Club at Strawberry Creek is a private club in Kenosha, Wisconsin, built around an 18-hole championship golf course designed by Rick Jacobson. The layout moves through tree-lined fairways and maintained greens, with holes that vary in character across the round.
Beyond golf, the club offers a fitness center, racquet sports, swimming facilities and several dining options. A calendar of social activities and member events runs through the year, and the club's spaces and catering are also used for private functions and business gatherings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 466 | 518 | 405 | 171 | 467 | 314 | 546 | 189 | 468 | 466 | 545 | 221 | 426 | 544 | 229 | 422 | 315 | 460 | 3544 | 3628 | 7,172 | 72 | 74.8/136 |
| Black / Gold | 411 | 492 | 405 | 171 | 436 | 314 | 546 | 189 | 428 | 443 | 514 | 207 | 410 | 544 | 207 | 422 | 315 | 431 | 3392 | 3493 | 6,885 | 72 | 73.4/133 |
| Gold | 411 | 492 | 375 | 147 | 436 | 277 | 513 | 176 | 428 | 443 | 514 | 207 | 410 | 518 | 207 | 399 | 290 | 431 | 3255 | 3419 | 6,674 | 72 | 72.5/130 |
| Gold / Blue | 377 | 492 | 375 | 147 | 404 | 277 | 513 | 176 | 398 | 407 | 514 | 191 | 384 | 518 | 207 | 365 | 290 | 404 | 3159 | 3280 | 6,439 | 72 | 71.4/128 |
| Blue | 377 | 466 | 341 | 131 | 404 | 252 | 476 | 155 | 398 | 407 | 473 | 191 | 384 | 481 | 203 | 365 | 265 | 404 | 3000 | 3173 | 6,173 | 72 | 70.2/125 |
| Blue / White | 377 | 466 | 341 | 131 | 371 | 252 | 476 | 155 | 367 | 348 | 473 | 175 | 351 | 481 | 203 | 331 | 265 | 375 | 2936 | 3002 | 5,938 | 72 | 69.1/123 |
| White | 343 | 445 | 309 | 115 | 371 | 232 | 441 | 131 | 367 | 348 | 436 | 175 | 351 | 449 | 198 | 331 | 246 | 375 | 2754 | 2909 | 5,663 | 72 | 67.9/120 |
| Green | 319 | 429 | 278 | 100 | 321 | 218 | 409 | 111 | 318 | 325 | 386 | 160 | 312 | 422 | 108 | 306 | 231 | 355 | 2503 | 2605 | 5,108 | 72 | 65.4/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.8 | 136 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Black / Gold | 73.4 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Gold | 72.5 | 130 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Gold / Blue | 71.4 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue | 70.2 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Blue / White | 69.1 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 67.9 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Green | 65.4 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Kenosha ›