The Fox is set among meandering creeks, ponds and stretches of undisturbed natural area, with sand bunkers and mounding placed strategically across the property. Gently rolling hills make the layout walkable, and the course plays as a forgiving test where rounds tend to move along without much searching for errant shots. Electric carts are available for those who prefer to ride.
Practice facilities include a 300-yard driving range, a 60-yard short-game area and a 5,400-square-foot putting green.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 37 | 73 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Tally-Ho | 366 | 392 | 509 | 357 | 177 | 501 | 282 | 143 | 352 | 498 | 349 | 198 | 411 | 177 | 568 | 384 | 450 | 510 | 3079 | 3545 | 6,624 | 73 | 72.3/129 |
| Lash | 355 | 379 | 492 | 347 | 161 | 477 | 266 | 133 | 339 | 486 | 323 | 184 | 393 | 166 | 534 | 375 | 424 | 499 | 2949 | 3384 | 6,333 | 73 | 71.1/126 |
| Lash / Stern | 313 | 312 | 492 | 347 | 161 | 477 | 266 | 133 | 339 | 486 | 268 | 184 | 336 | 166 | 459 | 375 | 331 | 499 | 2840 | 3104 | 5,944 | 73 | 69.3/123 |
| Stern | 313 | 312 | 401 | 337 | 144 | 400 | 249 | 122 | 325 | 402 | 268 | 170 | 336 | 156 | 459 | 278 | 331 | 460 | 2603 | 2860 | 5,463 | 73 | 66.7/120 |
| Brush | 313 | 312 | 401 | 337 | 144 | 324 | 249 | 102 | 293 | 402 | 224 | 170 | 282 | 156 | 459 | 278 | 331 | 460 | 2475 | 2762 | 5,237 | 73 | 65.5/118 |
| Brush / Mask | 255 | 312 | 401 | 265 | 144 | 324 | 249 | 102 | 293 | 402 | 224 | 125 | 282 | 120 | 395 | 278 | 331 | 375 | 2345 | 2532 | 4,877 | 73 | 63.9/116 |
| Mask | 255 | 200 | 350 | 265 | 110 | 320 | 245 | 102 | 230 | 365 | 224 | 125 | 212 | 120 | 395 | 253 | 290 | 375 | 2077 | 2359 | 4,436 | 73 | 62.2/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tally-Ho | 72.3 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Lash | 71.1 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Lash / Stern | 69.3 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Stern | 66.7 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Brush | 65.5 | 118 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Brush / Mask | 63.9 | 116 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Mask | 62.2 | 109 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Kaukauna ›