| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 366 | 368 | 157 | 505 | 437 | 474 | 356 | 197 | 435 | 491 | 403 | 108 | 348 | 510 | 146 | 454 | 338 | 415 | 3295 | 3213 | 6,508 | 72 | 71.3/126 |
| Blue | 340 | 356 | 132 | 479 | 414 | 464 | 347 | 178 | 405 | 450 | 394 | 96 | 338 | 500 | 136 | 442 | 330 | 405 | 3115 | 3091 | 6,206 | 72 | 70.0/122 |
| White | 340 | 356 | 132 | 460 | 351 | 450 | 347 | 156 | 395 | 450 | 354 | 84 | 338 | 412 | 136 | 407 | 330 | 370 | 2987 | 2881 | 5,868 | 72 | 68.2/118 |
| White / Yellow | 340 | 320 | 132 | 460 | 351 | 450 | 282 | 156 | 333 | 450 | 354 | 84 | 292 | 412 | 136 | 407 | 235 | 322 | 2824 | 2692 | 5,516 | 72 | 66.7/116 |
| Yellow | 274 | 320 | 110 | 421 | 351 | 372 | 282 | 144 | 333 | 402 | 271 | 79 | 292 | 327 | 127 | 407 | 235 | 322 | 2607 | 2462 | 5,069 | 72 | 64.6/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.3 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Blue | 70.0 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 68.2 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| White / Yellow | 66.7 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Yellow | 64.6 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Janesville ›