| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 3 | |||||
| Blue | 409 | 345 | 159 | 347 | 444 | 200 | 518 | 350 | 356 | 359 | 362 | 371 | 195 | 410 | 385 | 192 | 405 | 543 | 3128 | 3222 | 6,350 | 70 | 71.0/127 |
| White | 381 | 339 | 150 | 337 | 422 | 167 | 487 | 336 | 309 | 340 | 348 | 344 | 182 | 395 | 347 | 159 | 388 | 535 | 2928 | 3038 | 5,966 | 70 | 69.2/123 |
| Gold | 356 | 322 | 134 | 337 | 401 | 167 | 478 | 336 | 309 | 327 | 348 | 308 | 164 | 388 | 300 | 124 | 340 | 496 | 2840 | 2795 | 5,635 | 70 | 67.7/121 |
| Red | 335 | 322 | 134 | 309 | 353 | 158 | 433 | 322 | 298 | 294 | 304 | 225 | 120 | 346 | 290 | 101 | 340 | 451 | 2664 | 2471 | 5,135 | 70 | 65.3/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.0 | 127 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| White | 69.2 | 123 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Gold | 67.7 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Red | 65.3 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Watertown ›