Big Fish Golf Club in Hayward is home to Mulligan's Pub, which opened in 2006 and sits between the ninth green and the tenth tee. The pub serves sandwiches, snacks and beverages, with a rear patio just off the 18th green where golfers can relax after a round and watch sunsets and play finishing up.
A front upper-level deck looks out over the links-style front nine and the ninth hole, with sunrise views, while the lower-level patio offers another spot for dining and refreshments before or after golf.
Above the pub, the Eagle's Nest provides a seating and lounge area for up to 30, suited to smaller private gatherings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 412 | 555 | 165 | 460 | 359 | 446 | 550 | 392 | 127 | 381 | 361 | 218 | 512 | 431 | 493 | 191 | 549 | 434 | 3466 | 3570 | 7,036 | 72 | 74.2/145 |
| Black/Blue | 412 | 534 | 165 | 423 | 359 | 404 | 550 | 392 | 127 | 381 | 361 | 218 | 471 | 395 | 471 | 191 | 519 | 434 | 3366 | 3441 | 6,807 | 72 | 73.1/139 |
| Blue | 379 | 534 | 143 | 423 | 342 | 404 | 513 | 392 | 118 | 361 | 343 | 174 | 471 | 395 | 471 | 177 | 519 | 418 | 3248 | 3329 | 6,577 | 72 | 71.8/136 |
| Blue/White | 379 | 514 | 143 | 383 | 342 | 389 | 513 | 357 | 118 | 361 | 343 | 150 | 471 | 348 | 415 | 171 | 519 | 382 | 3138 | 3160 | 6,298 | 72 | 70.4/132 |
| White | 336 | 514 | 117 | 383 | 307 | 389 | 487 | 357 | 104 | 347 | 291 | 150 | 431 | 348 | 415 | 171 | 484 | 382 | 2994 | 3019 | 6,013 | 72 | 69.0/129 |
| White/Gold | 336 | 482 | 117 | 354 | 307 | 346 | 487 | 357 | 104 | 347 | 266 | 120 | 415 | 348 | 415 | 171 | 468 | 382 | 2890 | 2932 | 5,822 | 72 | 68.3/123 |
| Gold | 306 | 482 | 100 | 354 | 289 | 346 | 460 | 332 | 92 | 333 | 266 | 120 | 415 | 317 | 365 | 153 | 468 | 364 | 2761 | 2801 | 5,562 | 72 | 67.2/120 |
| Gold/Red | 306 | 438 | 100 | 308 | 289 | 289 | 460 | 286 | 92 | 333 | 266 | 120 | 415 | 310 | 365 | 133 | 395 | 342 | 2568 | 2679 | 5,247 | 71 | 65.5/116 |
| Red | 269 | 438 | 90 | 308 | 249 | 289 | 416 | 286 | 80 | 284 | 223 | 98 | 399 | 310 | 333 | 133 | 395 | 342 | 2425 | 2517 | 4,942 | 70 | 64.2/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.2 | 145 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Black/Blue | 73.1 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 71.8 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 70.4 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 69.0 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Gold | 68.3 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold | 67.2 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold/Red | 65.5 | 116 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 64.2 | 107 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Hayward ›