
Chaska Golf Course is a golf course in Greenville, Wisconsin, with four sets of tees to suit a range of playing abilities. Its course rating and yardages have been established by the Wisconsin State Golf Association, and fairway yardage markers appear in triple sets of red, white and blue, each measured to the center of the green.
With a slope rating of 129, the layout ranks among the more demanding in the area, and newer golfers are encouraged to speak with the staff about suitable tee times. Practice facilities are available to players.
The opening hole plays downhill toward a large green and rewards an accurate tee shot, with a sizable fairway bunker on the left and trees lining the right. One option is to lay up near the 150-yard marker and approach with a mid to short iron, while longer hitters can attempt to carry the bunker and leave a wedge in.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 396 | 523 | 436 | 166 | 351 | 422 | 549 | 186 | 363 | 398 | 501 | 362 | 229 | 437 | 548 | 465 | 155 | 425 | 3392 | 3520 | 6,912 | 72 | 72.9/129 |
| White | 373 | 502 | 414 | 147 | 329 | 399 | 526 | 167 | 348 | 376 | 483 | 342 | 201 | 421 | 531 | 445 | 134 | 401 | 3205 | 3334 | 6,539 | 72 | 71.1/125 |
| White / Silver | 373 | 502 | 383 | 147 | 329 | 361 | 526 | 148 | 314 | 376 | 483 | 342 | 168 | 389 | 487 | 392 | 134 | 366 | 3083 | 3137 | 6,220 | 72 | 69.5/122 |
| Silver | 339 | 451 | 383 | 128 | 299 | 361 | 470 | 148 | 314 | 340 | 421 | 312 | 168 | 389 | 487 | 392 | 116 | 366 | 2893 | 2991 | 5,884 | 72 | 68.0/119 |
| Yellow | 305 | 412 | 325 | 128 | 248 | 317 | 443 | 148 | 265 | 293 | 400 | 258 | 148 | 330 | 448 | 301 | 116 | 318 | 2591 | 2612 | 5,203 | 69 | 64.9/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.9 | 129 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 71.1 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White / Silver | 69.5 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Silver | 68.0 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Yellow | 64.9 | 112 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Appleton ›