Wander Springs Golf Course in Greenleaf, Wisconsin, centers on its course design, which is set up to test experienced golfers while remaining approachable for those still learning the game. The layout calls for a variety of shots and tends to bring most of the clubs in the bag into play over the round.
A clubhouse is available on site.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 495 | 397 | 418 | 184 | 380 | 370 | 392 | 145 | 541 | 357 | 152 | 363 | 422 | 179 | 455 | 559 | 410 | 529 | 3322 | 3426 | 6,748 | 72 | 72.3/127 |
| White | 483 | 359 | 400 | 161 | 355 | 352 | 376 | 129 | 513 | 334 | 141 | 354 | 385 | 164 | 408 | 513 | 380 | 492 | 3128 | 3171 | 6,299 | 72 | 70.2/123 |
| Gold | 449 | 350 | 341 | 148 | 345 | 332 | 342 | 129 | 469 | 298 | 141 | 274 | 332 | 154 | 371 | 457 | 363 | 449 | 2905 | 2839 | 5,744 | 72 | 67.7/118 |
| Silver | 421 | 271 | 310 | 138 | 286 | 300 | 300 | 110 | 429 | 277 | 129 | 247 | 310 | 116 | 335 | 405 | 319 | 434 | 2565 | 2572 | 5,137 | 72 | 64.8/113 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 357 | 152 | 363 | 422 | 179 | 455 | 559 | 410 | 529 | 340 | 196 | 355 | 373 | 421 | 517 | 363 | 173 | 514 | 3426 | 3252 | 6,678 | 72 | 72.5/127 |
| White | 334 | 141 | 354 | 385 | 164 | 408 | 513 | 380 | 492 | 340 | 153 | 355 | 359 | 400 | 471 | 363 | 143 | 492 | 3171 | 3076 | 6,247 | 72 | 70.5/124 |
| Gold | 298 | 141 | 274 | 332 | 154 | 371 | 457 | 363 | 449 | 275 | 153 | 341 | 340 | 335 | 452 | 318 | 143 | 435 | 2839 | 2792 | 5,631 | 72 | 67.7/118 |
| Silver | 277 | 129 | 247 | 310 | 116 | 335 | 405 | 319 | 434 | 251 | 138 | 310 | 305 | 311 | 432 | 308 | 128 | 382 | 2572 | 2565 | 5,137 | 72 | 65.4/114 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 340 | 196 | 355 | 373 | 421 | 517 | 363 | 173 | 514 | 495 | 397 | 418 | 184 | 380 | 370 | 392 | 145 | 541 | 3252 | 3322 | 6,574 | 72 | 72.0/126 |
| White | 340 | 153 | 355 | 359 | 400 | 471 | 363 | 143 | 492 | 483 | 359 | 400 | 161 | 355 | 352 | 376 | 129 | 513 | 3076 | 3128 | 6,204 | 72 | 70.3/123 |
| Gold | 275 | 153 | 341 | 340 | 335 | 452 | 318 | 143 | 435 | 449 | 350 | 341 | 148 | 345 | 332 | 342 | 129 | 469 | 2792 | 2905 | 5,697 | 72 | 68.0/117 |
| Silver | 251 | 138 | 310 | 305 | 311 | 432 | 308 | 128 | 382 | 421 | 271 | 310 | 138 | 286 | 300 | 300 | 110 | 429 | 2565 | 2565 | 5,130 | 72 | 65.4/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden / River · Blue | 72.3 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Garden / River · White | 70.2 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Garden / River · Gold | 67.7 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Garden / River · Silver | 64.8 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| River / Spring · Blue | 72.5 | 127 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| River / Spring · White | 70.5 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| River / Spring · Gold | 67.7 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| River / Spring · Silver | 65.4 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Spring / Garden · Blue | 72.0 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Spring / Garden · White | 70.3 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Spring / Garden · Gold | 68.0 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Spring / Garden · Silver | 65.4 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Green Bay ›