| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 431 | 164 | 544 | 170 | 401 | 382 | 394 | 389 | 318 | 234 | 387 | 563 | 118 | 406 | 561 | 323 | 323 | 347 | 3193 | 3262 | 6,455 | 71 | 71.3/124 |
| White | 399 | 143 | 489 | 162 | 396 | 375 | 385 | 372 | 311 | 181 | 371 | 556 | 112 | 398 | 535 | 317 | 312 | 339 | 3032 | 3121 | 6,153 | 71 | 69.7/123 |
| Gold | 330 | 143 | 463 | 132 | 313 | 375 | 333 | 372 | 311 | 163 | 310 | 502 | 112 | 355 | 499 | 317 | 312 | 339 | 2772 | 2909 | 5,681 | 71 | 67.2/120 |
| Red | 330 | 132 | 463 | 132 | 313 | 353 | 333 | 310 | 304 | 127 | 310 | 502 | 107 | 355 | 499 | 310 | 301 | 275 | 2670 | 2786 | 5,456 | 71 | 66.1/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.3 | 124 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 69.7 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 67.2 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 66.1 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Green Lake ›