Green Bay Country Club traces its origins to 1989, when a group of local golf enthusiasts came together to organize financing, build a roster of prospective members and secure a suitable site for the club they envisioned.
Today it operates as a fully private club, with a membership drawn from a wide range of fields including athletics, finance, medicine, law, construction, politics and industry. The club has continued to evolve and update its offerings over time to reflect the changing needs of its members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14 | |||||
| Championship | 326 | 550 | 350 | 188 | 387 | 634 | 469 | 175 | 450 | 540 | 203 | 410 | 200 | 439 | 398 | 430 | 557 | 391 | 3529 | 3568 | 7,097 | 72 | 74.5/140 |
| Member | 314 | 517 | 324 | 170 | 375 | 591 | 437 | 154 | 430 | 526 | 174 | 366 | 178 | 417 | 376 | 420 | 537 | 391 | 3312 | 3385 | 6,697 | 72 | 72.7/136 |
| Blue | 314 | 517 | 300 | 170 | 375 | 516 | 409 | 154 | 398 | 526 | 142 | 366 | 178 | 395 | 363 | 389 | 537 | 391 | 3153 | 3287 | 6,440 | 72 | 71.6/133 |
| Gray | 301 | 510 | 300 | 149 | 359 | 516 | 409 | 142 | 398 | 508 | 142 | 348 | 156 | 395 | 363 | 389 | 520 | 367 | 3084 | 3188 | 6,272 | 72 | 70.8/131 |
| White | 272 | 477 | 275 | 130 | 356 | 473 | 382 | 131 | 363 | 494 | 137 | 331 | 149 | 366 | 346 | 375 | 476 | 330 | 2859 | 3004 | 5,863 | 72 | 68.7/127 |
| Green | 249 | 419 | 233 | 109 | 240 | 442 | 330 | 91 | 300 | 412 | 120 | 264 | 108 | 316 | 321 | 337 | 428 | 282 | 2413 | 2588 | 5,001 | 72 | 64.3/118 |
| Forward | 199 | 337 | 150 | 91 | 184 | 378 | 247 | 76 | 221 | 327 | 103 | 219 | 94 | 247 | 185 | 247 | 276 | 175 | 1883 | 1873 | 3,756 | 72 | 59.3/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 74.5 | 140 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Member | 72.7 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 71.6 | 133 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Gray | 70.8 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 68.7 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Green | 64.3 | 118 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 |
| Forward | 59.3 | 109 | -13 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Green Bay ›