Tuckaway Country Club is a private, full-service golf and country club in Franklin, Wisconsin. The course features broad, tree-lined fairways and manicured greens, making it playable for both experienced golfers and more casual players.
Beyond golf, the club grounds include tennis courts, a swimming pool and a sauna. The clubhouse houses a Grill Room and a formal dining room. Play is open to members and their guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| V | 414 | 553 | 428 | 378 | 177 | 572 | 386 | 193 | 442 | 432 | 418 | 535 | 456 | 176 | 402 | 546 | 220 | 490 | 3543 | 3675 | 7,218 | 72 | 74.8/139 |
| V/IV | 414 | 521 | 428 | 378 | 163 | 510 | 386 | 193 | 442 | 432 | 366 | 535 | 373 | 176 | 402 | 546 | 220 | 443 | 3435 | 3493 | 6,928 | 72 | 73.4/136 |
| IV | 392 | 521 | 413 | 366 | 163 | 510 | 372 | 180 | 424 | 413 | 366 | 484 | 373 | 169 | 385 | 528 | 197 | 443 | 3341 | 3358 | 6,699 | 72 | 72.4/133 |
| IV/III | 392 | 502 | 413 | 366 | 142 | 488 | 372 | 180 | 424 | 413 | 348 | 484 | 356 | 169 | 385 | 528 | 174 | 422 | 3279 | 3279 | 6,558 | 72 | 71.8/131 |
| III | 371 | 502 | 403 | 354 | 142 | 488 | 357 | 170 | 403 | 394 | 348 | 462 | 356 | 159 | 377 | 516 | 174 | 422 | 3190 | 3208 | 6,398 | 72 | 71.0/129 |
| III/II | 333 | 502 | 369 | 305 | 133 | 488 | 321 | 170 | 403 | 330 | 306 | 462 | 332 | 159 | 327 | 516 | 174 | 355 | 3024 | 2961 | 5,985 | 72 | 69.2/126 |
| II | 333 | 437 | 369 | 305 | 133 | 420 | 321 | 165 | 346 | 330 | 306 | 401 | 332 | 149 | 327 | 446 | 161 | 355 | 2829 | 2807 | 5,636 | 72 | 67.6/124 |
| II/I | 333 | 372 | 311 | 305 | 101 | 353 | 245 | 165 | 346 | 285 | 245 | 401 | 246 | 149 | 266 | 446 | 138 | 296 | 2531 | 2472 | 5,003 | 72 | 64.4/119 |
| I | 257 | 372 | 311 | 240 | 101 | 353 | 245 | 122 | 266 | 285 | 245 | 349 | 246 | 111 | 266 | 384 | 138 | 296 | 2267 | 2320 | 4,587 | 72 | 62.8/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V | 74.8 | 139 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| V/IV | 73.4 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| IV | 72.4 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| IV/III | 71.8 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| III | 71.0 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| III/II | 69.2 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| II | 67.6 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| II/I | 64.4 | 119 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| I | 62.8 | 115 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Franklin ›