Rolling Meadows Golf Course sits in Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, and offers 27 holes of championship golf, giving players several nine-hole combinations to work through.
Beyond the course, the property includes a pub and grill for food and drinks after a round, along with a pro shop carrying equipment, apparel and course-branded merchandise.
Season permits and memberships are available in both unlimited and weekday-only formats, with options for adults, families, seniors, young adults and juniors.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 397 | 539 | 192 | 388 | 201 | 403 | 462 | 430 | 581 | 361 | 181 | 500 | 394 | 223 | 408 | 433 | 547 | 467 | 3593 | 3514 | 7,107 | 72 | 74.0/130 |
| Blue | 374 | 510 | 170 | 349 | 179 | 377 | 435 | 390 | 558 | 346 | 141 | 477 | 364 | 195 | 390 | 420 | 512 | 448 | 3342 | 3293 | 6,635 | 72 | 71.9/126 |
| White | 352 | 464 | 137 | 333 | 169 | 356 | 403 | 354 | 480 | 331 | 134 | 454 | 347 | 152 | 368 | 393 | 495 | 386 | 3048 | 3060 | 6,108 | 72 | 69.4/118 |
| Silver | 316 | 445 | 110 | 309 | 159 | 339 | 373 | 313 | 460 | 316 | 120 | 400 | 331 | 139 | 357 | 350 | 476 | 365 | 2824 | 2854 | 5,678 | 72 | 67.4/115 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 397 | 539 | 192 | 388 | 201 | 403 | 462 | 430 | 581 | 394 | 173 | 525 | 410 | 385 | 210 | 412 | 587 | 396 | 3593 | 3492 | 7,085 | 72 | 73.8/130 |
| Blue | 374 | 510 | 170 | 349 | 179 | 377 | 435 | 390 | 558 | 376 | 155 | 525 | 371 | 353 | 186 | 380 | 548 | 382 | 3342 | 3276 | 6,618 | 72 | 71.7/126 |
| White | 352 | 464 | 137 | 333 | 169 | 356 | 403 | 354 | 480 | 358 | 144 | 497 | 336 | 328 | 165 | 338 | 491 | 366 | 3048 | 3023 | 6,071 | 72 | 69.2/118 |
| Silver | 316 | 445 | 110 | 309 | 159 | 339 | 373 | 313 | 460 | 350 | 130 | 465 | 330 | 265 | 140 | 328 | 415 | 336 | 2824 | 2759 | 5,583 | 72 | 67.0/115 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 394 | 173 | 525 | 410 | 385 | 210 | 412 | 587 | 396 | 361 | 181 | 500 | 394 | 223 | 408 | 433 | 547 | 467 | 3492 | 3514 | 7,006 | 72 | 73.6/130 |
| Blue | 376 | 155 | 525 | 371 | 353 | 186 | 380 | 548 | 382 | 346 | 141 | 477 | 364 | 195 | 390 | 420 | 512 | 448 | 3276 | 3293 | 6,569 | 72 | 71.6/125 |
| White | 358 | 144 | 497 | 336 | 328 | 165 | 338 | 491 | 366 | 331 | 134 | 454 | 347 | 152 | 368 | 393 | 495 | 386 | 3023 | 3060 | 6,083 | 72 | 69.2/119 |
| Silver | 350 | 130 | 465 | 330 | 265 | 140 | 328 | 460 | 336 | 316 | 120 | 400 | 331 | 139 | 357 | 350 | 476 | 365 | 2804 | 2854 | 5,658 | 72 | 67.0/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red / Blue (1-9 & 19-27) · Black | 74.0 | 130 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 43 |
| Red / Blue (1-9 & 19-27) · Blue | 71.9 | 126 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Red / Blue (1-9 & 19-27) · White | 69.4 | 118 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red / Blue (1-9 & 19-27) · Silver | 67.4 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red / White (1-9 & 10-18) · Black | 73.8 | 130 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 43 |
| Red / White (1-9 & 10-18) · Blue | 71.7 | 126 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Red / White (1-9 & 10-18) · White | 69.2 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Red / White (1-9 & 10-18) · Silver | 67.0 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| White / Blue (10-18 & 19-27) · Black | 73.6 | 130 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White / Blue (10-18 & 19-27) · Blue | 71.6 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White / Blue (10-18 & 19-27) · White | 69.2 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White / Blue (10-18 & 19-27) · Silver | 67.0 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Fond du Lac ›