Evergreen Golf Club sits in Elkhorn, about ten minutes north of Lake Geneva and within reach of the Chicago, Milwaukee, Madison and Rockford areas. The club has a long history in Wisconsin golf and remains a regular stop for golfers in the Geneva Lakes area.
Facilities include a clubhouse and a pavilion, along with the Bunker Grill & Bar, a traditional bar and grill that serves as a gathering spot before and after rounds. The club also hosts golf outings and fundraising events for businesses, organizations and non-profit groups.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 482 | 367 | 444 | 226 | 367 | 340 | 191 | 319 | 415 | 401 | 316 | 206 | 505 | 358 | 418 | 475 | 331 | 145 | 3151 | 3155 | 6,306 | 72 | 70.9/125 |
| White | 460 | 353 | 440 | 157 | 358 | 316 | 152 | 309 | 396 | 385 | 304 | 185 | 489 | 346 | 398 | 465 | 315 | 132 | 2941 | 3019 | 5,960 | 72 | 69.4/122 |
| White / Gold | 424 | 307 | 440 | 157 | 358 | 316 | 152 | 309 | 311 | 372 | 304 | 140 | 400 | 346 | 313 | 428 | 315 | 132 | 2774 | 2750 | 5,524 | 72 | 67.7/119 |
| Gold | 424 | 307 | 413 | 141 | 298 | 294 | 97 | 243 | 311 | 372 | 292 | 140 | 400 | 334 | 313 | 428 | 300 | 111 | 2528 | 2690 | 5,218 | 72 | 66.3/116 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 401 | 316 | 206 | 505 | 358 | 418 | 475 | 331 | 145 | 456 | 340 | 519 | 328 | 193 | 451 | 186 | 506 | 407 | 3155 | 3386 | 6,541 | 72 | 71.8/128 |
| White | 385 | 304 | 185 | 489 | 346 | 398 | 465 | 315 | 132 | 397 | 328 | 511 | 320 | 149 | 392 | 171 | 487 | 396 | 3019 | 3151 | 6,170 | 72 | 70.0/125 |
| White / Gold | 372 | 304 | 140 | 400 | 346 | 313 | 428 | 315 | 132 | 296 | 328 | 413 | 320 | 149 | 327 | 171 | 423 | 325 | 2750 | 2752 | 5,502 | 72 | 67.1/119 |
| Gold | 372 | 292 | 140 | 400 | 334 | 313 | 428 | 300 | 111 | 296 | 316 | 413 | 245 | 132 | 327 | 144 | 423 | 325 | 2690 | 2621 | 5,311 | 72 | 66.5/118 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 456 | 340 | 519 | 328 | 193 | 451 | 186 | 506 | 407 | 482 | 367 | 444 | 226 | 367 | 340 | 191 | 319 | 415 | 3386 | 3151 | 6,537 | 72 | 71.9/127 |
| White | 397 | 328 | 511 | 320 | 149 | 392 | 171 | 487 | 396 | 460 | 353 | 440 | 157 | 358 | 316 | 152 | 309 | 396 | 3151 | 2941 | 6,092 | 72 | 69.8/123 |
| White / Gold | 296 | 328 | 413 | 320 | 149 | 327 | 171 | 423 | 325 | 424 | 307 | 440 | 157 | 358 | 316 | 152 | 309 | 311 | 2752 | 2774 | 5,526 | 72 | 67.0/118 |
| Gold | 296 | 316 | 413 | 245 | 132 | 327 | 144 | 423 | 325 | 424 | 307 | 413 | 141 | 298 | 294 | 97 | 243 | 311 | 2621 | 2528 | 5,149 | 72 | 65.6/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East/North · Blue | 70.9 | 125 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| East/North · White | 69.4 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| East/North · White / Gold | 67.7 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| East/North · Gold | 66.3 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| North/South · Blue | 71.8 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| North/South · White | 70.0 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| North/South · White / Gold | 67.1 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| North/South · Gold | 66.5 | 118 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| South/East · Blue | 71.9 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| South/East · White | 69.8 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| South/East · White / Gold | 67.0 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| South/East · Gold | 65.6 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
All golf courses in Elkhorn ›Top courses near Janesville ›