Kettle Moraine Golf Club has been part of the golf scene in the Milwaukee area for more than 55 years. The course measures 6,406 yards and winds through a mix of wooded terrain and wetlands, with a layout intended to suit players across a range of skill levels.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 345 | 494 | 145 | 517 | 363 | 383 | 178 | 379 | 373 | 401 | 418 | 544 | 218 | 483 | 345 | 314 | 364 | 176 | 3177 | 3263 | 6,440 | 72 | 71.0/124 |
| White | 325 | 475 | 134 | 497 | 336 | 370 | 168 | 342 | 369 | 391 | 400 | 525 | 191 | 471 | 333 | 302 | 348 | 152 | 3016 | 3113 | 6,129 | 72 | 69.6/121 |
| Yellow | 325 | 475 | 134 | 414 | 304 | 370 | 168 | 312 | 297 | 315 | 338 | 430 | 139 | 405 | 333 | 302 | 348 | 152 | 2799 | 2762 | 5,561 | 72 | 67.0/116 |
| Red | 234 | 413 | 125 | 414 | 304 | 352 | 153 | 312 | 297 | 315 | 338 | 430 | 139 | 405 | 275 | 266 | 299 | 132 | 2604 | 2599 | 5,203 | 72 | 65.3/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.0 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 69.6 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Yellow | 67.0 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 65.3 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Watertown ›