
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | |||||
| Blue | 417 | 183 | 318 | 495 | 355 | 517 | 458 | 129 | 393 | 295 | 177 | 374 | 320 | 161 | 536 | 374 | 360 | 296 | 3265 | 2893 | 6,158 | 71 | 70.4/123 |
| White | 403 | 171 | 314 | 484 | 316 | 482 | 444 | 116 | 329 | 279 | 156 | 365 | 313 | 153 | 514 | 363 | 322 | 286 | 3059 | 2751 | 5,810 | 71 | 68.8/119 |
| Green | 349 | 105 | 314 | 484 | 286 | 482 | 352 | 116 | 329 | 279 | 156 | 310 | 313 | 153 | 437 | 272 | 294 | 286 | 2817 | 2500 | 5,317 | 71 | 66.6/115 |
| Yellow | 349 | 105 | 277 | 384 | 286 | 410 | 352 | 101 | 277 | 225 | 131 | 310 | 295 | 116 | 437 | 272 | 294 | 275 | 2541 | 2355 | 4,896 | 71 | 64.4/111 |
| Red | 278 | 105 | 248 | 301 | 260 | 410 | 268 | 101 | 218 | 197 | 113 | 310 | 240 | 116 | 437 | 243 | 257 | 275 | 2189 | 2188 | 4,377 | 70 | 61.9/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.4 | 123 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 68.8 | 119 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Green | 66.6 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Yellow | 64.4 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 61.9 | 107 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Shawano ›